Ahmedabad to Pune Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Ahmedabad to Pune buses on : 24-10-2019

Ahmedabadarrow_right_altPune

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

12:20 am

9428417832 shah...

16:00

4:20 pm

Nashik Phata

1100

16

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

2:50 am

9428417832 shah...

14:15

5:05 pm

Gultekdi Market...

1000

15

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

5:15 am

Kiran travels -...

14:10

7:25 pm

Dehu road

900

17

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

5:16 am

Kalol ambika ra...

15:14

8:30 pm

Katraj

1599

5

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

5:30 am

Mr travels (ind...

14:36

8:06 pm

Warje road

2000

31

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

6:05 am

Gujarat travels...

14:05

8:10 pm

Wakad

900

29

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

6:30 am

Gujarat travels...

15:34

10:04 pm

Wakad

1000

17

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

7:00 am

Palladi S R S T...

12:30

7:30 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

2500

14

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

7:30 am

Gujarat travels...

15:55

11:25 pm

Wakad

1000

22

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

11:00 am

Gujarat travels...

15:05

2:05 am

Katraj

1200

9

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

1:00 pm

Paldi - NEETA V...

16:00

5:00 am

Wakad - Police ...

1254

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

2:30 pm

Palladi S R S T...

11:30

2:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

3000

4

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

3:00 pm

Paldi-NEETA VOL...

15:30

6:30 am

Hinjewadi (Bhuj...

1254

20

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

3:30 pm

PALADI-VANPICK-...

13:00

4:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

3200

12

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

4:00 pm

Paldi cross roa...

13:23

5:23 am

Chandni Chowk

2500

20

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

4:00 pm

Star Bazaar Opp...

14:00

6:00 am

Wakkad,Hinjewad...

950

19

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

4:15 pm

Shree patel (ma...

12:30

4:45 am

Tale gaon

1527

21

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

4:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

12:45

5:15 am

Wakad

1200

16

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

4:30 pm

Deep travels ma...

14:29

6:59 am

Dehu road

800

25

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

5:00 pm

Paldi shivani t...

12:59

5:59 am

Express Toll Na...

1800

5

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

5:00 pm

Palladi S R S T...

12:30

5:30 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

2500

41

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

5:00 pm

Satellite - Ne...

14:00

7:00 am

Nigdi

812

19

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

5:30 pm

Opp vishala hot...

14:00

7:30 am

Nigdi

764

18

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

5:30 pm

Paldi, maruti t...

12:25

5:55 am

Nigdi

713

13

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

5:30 pm

Vishala nationa...

14:00

7:30 am

Nigdi

650

30

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

6:00 pm

Ujala Avenue Co...

13:00

7:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

2500

32

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

6:00 pm

Paldi - NEETA V...

15:30

9:30 am

Wakad - Police ...

1254

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

6:00 pm

Star Bazaar Opp...

13:00

7:00 am

Wakkad,Hinjewad...

1050

15

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

6:00 pm

PALADI-VANPICK-...

14:30

8:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

3300

5

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

6:00 pm

Chota chiloda p...

12:15

6:15 am

Talegaon toll n...

1000

21

Prasanna Purple

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

6:20 pm

Satellite - Ne...

12:55

7:15 am

Wakad (Pune)

1318

11

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

6:30 pm

Kalpna travels ...

14:35

9:05 am

Chandni Chowk

713

11

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Deep travels ma...

14:45

9:15 am

Wakad

1500

26

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Kabra express s...

13:45

8:15 am

Nigdi

1242

31

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

14:35

9:05 am

Wakad

1200

23

New Satnam Travels Sky Height

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

6:40 pm

Paldi- satnam t...

13:40

8:20 am

Somatane Phata

800

27

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

6:45 pm

Satellite pavan...

13:33

8:18 am

Wakad

800

36

Neelkanth TravelsRAJKAMAL TRAVEL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

7:30 pm

Paldi-pick by a...

12:40

8:10 am

Urse toll naka

490

23

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

7:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

12:59

8:29 am

Wakad

2800

11

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

7:30 pm

Satellite - Ne...

12:30

8:00 am

Wakad (Pune)

1249

17

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

8:00 pm

Paldi_ganga tra...

13:00

9:00 am

Urse toll naka

916

14

Mahesh Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Nirav travels a...

14:11

10:11 am

Swargate

700

34

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

8:00 pm

Star Bazaar Opp...

13:00

9:00 am

Wakkad,Hinjewad...

1050

16

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

8:00 pm

Satellite - Ne...

14:00

10:00 am

Hinjewadi (Pune...

812

18

Jay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

8:00 pm

Jay travels,shr...

12:20

8:20 am

Tale gaon

2036

36

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper TATA

8:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

12:10

8:10 am

Wakad

1800

6

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:15 pm

Chhota chiloda,...

13:25

9:40 am

Swargate

737

34

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

8:15 pm

Chota chiildo s...

11:20

7:35 am

Lonavla

1000

27

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

8:30 pm

Kabra express s...

13:35

10:05 am

Chandni Chowk

1039

24

Veer Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

8:30 pm

Paldi r.k trave...

14:15

10:45 am

Chandni Chowk

662

22

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:30 pm

Paldi, shree vi...

14:15

10:45 am

Wakad

815

26

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

8:30 pm

Paldi - NEETA V...

16:00

12:30 pm

Wakad - Police ...

1254

20

DS Sodha Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:34 pm

Shahibaug 74258...

13:16

9:50 am

Ravet

1050

28

Jay Travels Deep

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Veera executive coach

8:59 pm

Jay travels,shr...

14:14

11:13 am

Padmavati Parki...

1527

36

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

9:00 pm

Below bridge as...

14:55

11:55 am

Wakad

1200

12

Prasanna Purple

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

9:00 pm

Satellite - Ne...

12:30

9:30 am

Wakad (Pune)

1218

13

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Kalol

14:40

11:40 am

Market yard

815

34

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

9:00 pm

Jay travels,shr...

12:20

9:20 am

Tale gaon

2036

42

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Deep travels ma...

13:45

10:45 am

Wakad

1500

26

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Paldi shivani t...

14:00

11:00 am

Talegaon toll n...

650

18

Gujarat TravelsB11R Muti-Excel Premium Plus

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo premium plus

9:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

12:00

9:00 am

Wakad

1800

38

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Kabra express s...

13:55

11:25 am

Wakad

1395

35

Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)CHAMUNDA

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:32 pm

Shree vinayak c...

12:09

9:41 am

Katraj

622

16

Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:46 pm

Rishabh eagel v...

11:45

9:31 am

Wakad

622

15

Jay Travels MANISH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Jay travels,shr...

12:50

10:50 am

Swargate

1833

36

Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:16 pm

Rishabh eagel v...

14:17

12:33 pm

Chandni Chowk

826

14

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

10:30 pm

NEETA VOLVO-Nr....

15:30

2:00 pm

Wakad - Police ...

1254

13

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:30 pm

Paldi office-92...

12:30

11:00 am

Talegaon toll n...

1400

33

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

10:30 pm

Jay travels,shr...

12:20

10:50 am

Tale gaon

2036

42

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:50 pm

Gujarat travels...

13:30

12:20 pm

Wakad

1000

21

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

13:45

12:45 pm

Wakad

1000

20

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Jain Travels (regd.) 12:20 am 2:50 am 16:00
CRL Travels 5:15 am 5:15 am 14:15
B.R. Travels 5:16 am 5:16 am 14:10
M R Travels (India) 5:30 am 5:30 am 15:14
Gujarat Travels 6:05 am 11:00 pm 14:36
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:00 am 6:00 pm 14:05
Neeta Tours and Travels 1:00 pm 10:30 pm 15:34
VRL Travels 3:30 pm 6:00 pm 12:30
Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 15:55
Orange Tours and Travels 4:00 pm 8:00 pm 15:05
Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur 4:15 pm 4:15 pm 16:00
Gujarat TravelsPremium Class 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 11:30
Deep Travels® 4:30 pm 4:30 pm 15:30
Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD) 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:00
Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink) 5:00 pm 8:00 pm 13:23
Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 14:00
New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 12:30
Prince Travels Ahmedabad 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 12:45
Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda) 6:00 pm 8:15 pm 14:29
Prasanna Purple 6:20 pm 9:00 pm 12:59
Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:30
Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW 6:30 pm 9:00 pm 14:00
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 14:00
New Satnam Travels Sky Height 6:40 pm 6:40 pm 12:25
Pavan Travels 6:45 pm 6:45 pm 14:00
Neelkanth TravelsRAJKAMAL TRAVEL 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 13:00
Gujarat Travels(National Travels) 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 15:30
Neeta Tours And Travels 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 13:00
Go!Red Benz 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 14:30
Mahesh Travels 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 12:15
Jay Travels 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 12:55
Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 14:35
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 14:45
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd. 8:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:45
Veer Travels 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 14:35
Shree Vijay Travels 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 13:40
DS Sodha Travels 8:34 pm 8:34 pm 13:33
Jay Travels Deep 8:59 pm 8:59 pm 12:40
Jain Travels Surat 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 12:59
Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 12:30
Gujarat TravelsB11R Muti-Excel Premium Plus 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:00
Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)CHAMUNDA 9:32 pm 9:32 pm 14:11
Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT) 9:46 pm 10:16 pm 13:00
Jay Travels MANISH 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 14:00
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 12:20
Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 12:10

Ahmedabad to Pune bus service

No of buses : 71

Starting fare : 490

Ahmedabad to Pune bus distance

Time taken :16:00 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 46

Bus from Ahmedabad to Pune

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Ahmedabad to Pune is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Ahmedabad and Pune. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Ahmedabad to Pune.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Ahmedabad to Pune. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Ahmedabad to Pune. These operators are :

  • Jain Travels (regd.)
  • CRL Travels
  • B.R. Travels
  • M R Travels (India)
  • Gujarat Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Neeta Tours and Travels
  • VRL Travels
  • Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur
  • Gujarat TravelsPremium Class
  • Deep Travels®
  • Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)
  • Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)
  • Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA
  • New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN
  • Prince Travels Ahmedabad
  • Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)
  • Prasanna Purple
  • Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin
  • Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW
  • Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW
  • New Satnam Travels Sky Height
  • Pavan Travels
  • Neelkanth TravelsRAJKAMAL TRAVEL
  • Gujarat Travels(National Travels)
  • Neeta Tours And Travels
  • Go!Red Benz
  • Mahesh Travels
  • Jay Travels
  • Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS
  • Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
  • Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Veer Travels
  • Shree Vijay Travels
  • DS Sodha Travels
  • Jay Travels Deep
  • Jain Travels Surat
  • Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS
  • Gujarat TravelsB11R Muti-Excel Premium Plus
  • Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)CHAMUNDA
  • Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)
  • Jay Travels MANISH
  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA
  • Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Major boarding points in Ahmedabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Ahmedabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Ahmedabad's boarding points are :

  • Star Bazaar Opp.BRTS Bus Stand-04033559999,9898720505,7729995142 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kabra Travels,Ratnamani Complex -9898720505 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shivranjani Cross Road,Nr. AB Jewellers-9898720505 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nehru Nagar Circle,Opp Bank Of Baroda Vijay Chasma-9898720505 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Parimal Garden,Opp.Kalyan Jewellers-9898720505 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paldi Cross Road, Opp. Navchetan High School-9898720505,7729995142 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mahalaxmi Five Road,Nr.Badsah Dairy-9898720505,7729995142 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Anjali Cross Road-9898720505,7729995142 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Opp.Vasna AMTS Bus Terminus-9898720505,7729995142 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Orange Travels,Ujala Avenue Complex,Opp.Vishala Hotel
  • Aslali,Nr.HP Petrol Pump-04033559999
  • Hathijan Circle,Nr.Radhe Hotel-9898720505,7729995142
  • Nadiad Underbridge-04033559999,9898720505,7729995142
  • Anand Underbridge-04033559999,9898720505,7729995142

Major droping points in Pune

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Pune. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Pune's dropoff points are :

  • Urse toll naka
  • Somatane Phata
  • Dehu road
  • Nigdi
  • Akurdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Vallabh Nagar
  • Nashik Phata
  • Dapodi
  • Khadki
  • Khadki railway station
  • Shivaji nagar wakadwadi bombay pune highway
  • Pune Station
  • Race cource (near pune station)
  • Fatima Nagar
  • St.pathik church(bhairoba nala)
  • Sevan lodge chowk (dhobi ghat)
  • Dhobi ghat (golibar)
  • Market yard
  • Padmavati Parking

Ahmedabad to Pune bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera
  • Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • 2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW
  • 2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi
  • 2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)
  • 2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension
  • 2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach
  • 2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle
  • 1X1(24) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ
  • 2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Veera executive coach
  • 2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE
  • 2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania
  • 2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo premium plus
  • 2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

When you book your bus from Ahmedabad to Pune at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Ahmedabad to Pune bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is known as the Manchester of India because of the high quality cotton mills and this became prevalent during the British Rule. Ahmedabad will leave you speechless, with respect to the blend of history and new-age things. Ahmedabad is rated as the fastest growing city in India. This place is the best representative of Indian culture. It is located on the bank of the river Sabarmati. There are lots of interesting places in Ahmedabad which fascinate the people and tourists. It is a busiest city where u can find lots of opportunity. Even at 2 am you would get good Tasty food with low price at Manek-chowk. This is one of the safest cities in India. Ahmedabad is one among the city where women can travel safely even at late nights. It is also an hub of sightseeing To see the main sights of Ahmedabad start your day early before the traffic kicks at 9 Am. Head first to the Jama Masjid. Jama masjid is the most beautiful mosques in India. It is a mixture of both Hindu and Muslim style of architecture then move on to Bhadra Fort, ISKCON Temple, Gandhi Memorial Museum, Auto World Museum, Kankaria Lake then finally to Sabarmati Ashram. You just can’t afford to miss this beautiful place. Undoubtedly it is the biggest tourist attraction situated in the suburb of Ahmedabad. Legitimate, Humble, Modern, Educational-hub, Traditional, Active, Attractive, Alcohol-Free, Incredible! AHMEDABAD, it is!


About Pune

Pune is formerly spelled Poona. Pune is the 2nd largest city in Maharashtra state, after Mumbai. Pune is is Located 139km west towards Mumbai city. Pune city is considered to be the cultural capital of Maharashtra state.  This place is also known as the ‘Oxford of the East’ due to the presence of several well-known educational institutions. Pune city is clearly a place to not just spend a weekend in, but probably visit a lot often than that. If you are a traveller, you must make it to the city of Pune to see a whole new face of India! Places to visit in and around Pune are Shaniwar Wada Palace, Aga Khan Palace, Vetal Tekdi, Parvati Hill, Pashan Lake, Shinde Chhatri, Peacock Bay, Lal Mahal, Pataleshwar Cave Temple, Mulshi Lake and Dam, Dagdusheth Halwai Temple, Khadakwasla Dam, Adlabs Imagica, Panshet Waterpark, Rajiv Gandhi Zoological Park / Katraj Snake Park, Bhimashankar Temple and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews