Mumbai to Bangalore Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Mumbai to Bangalore buses on : 24-10-2019

Mumbaiarrow_right_altBangalore

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

4:45 am

vashi

15:30

8:15 pm

Kempe gowda cir...

1400

8

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

5:19 am

Gujarat travels...

19:15

12:34 am

Anand rao circl...

1500

15

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:30 am

Mira Road E She...

20:30

7:00 am

Tumkur Bye Pass

2200

1

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

12:00 pm

Mira Road

19:30

7:30 am

Tumkur Bye Pass

1600

21

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

12:00 pm

MIRA ROAD SHEET...

19:30

7:30 am

TUMKUR BY PASS

2600

13

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2

1:00 pm

Mira Road

19:15

8:15 am

Tumkur Bye Pass

2000

23

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

1:45 pm

BORIVALI {W} GO...

18:45

8:30 am

NELAMANGALA080-...

2000

26

National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

2:00 pm

Borivali(e)-nat...

18:10

8:10 am

Anand rao circl...

1900

8

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:15 pm

BORIVALI {W} GO...

19:00

9:15 am

NELAMANGALA080-...

2500

22

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

2:30 pm

Mira Road

18:00

8:30 am

Tumkur Bye Pass

1600

42

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

3:15 pm

BORIVALI {W} GO...

19:45

11:00 am

NELAMANGALA080-...

2200

3

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

3:30 pm

Ghodbunder - fo...

18:30

10:00 am

Anand rao circl...

1599

5

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

3:45 pm

Godbandar

17:10

8:55 am

Nelamangala

1400

13

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

3:45 pm

Borivali(e)-nat...

18:25

10:10 am

Anand rao circl...

1900

4

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

4:00 pm

Crawford Market...

17:30

9:30 am

8th Mail - Parl...

2200

10

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

4:10 pm

Virar phata (99...

18:51

11:01 am

Anand rao circl...

1000

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

4:15 pm

Mira Road

18:00

10:15 am

Tumkur Bye Pass

1600

43

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

4:45 pm

Borivali (E)

16:00

8:45 am

Kempe gowda cir...

1600

14

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

4:49 pm

Gujarat travels...

20:35

1:24 pm

Anand rao circl...

1800

16

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

5:00 pm

BORIVALI {W} GO...

18:45

11:45 am

NELAMANGALA080-...

2600

10

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

5:00 pm

Borivali(e)-nat...

18:25

11:25 am

Anand rao circl...

2200

17

Seabird Tourists

5:00 pm

Borivali E Nati...

19:00

12:00 pm

Batawadi Circle

1750

1

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

6:00 pm

Crawford Market...

17:30

11:30 am

8th Mail - Parl...

2000

16

National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

6:30 pm

Borivali(e)-nat...

18:25

12:55 pm

Anand rao circl...

1900

6

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

8:00 pm

Mira Road E She...

17:00

1:00 pm

Tumkur Bye Pass

1600

29

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

8:30 pm

BORIVALI {W} GO...

18:00

2:30 pm

NELAMANGALA080-...

2000

22

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:00 pm

BORIVALI {W} GO...

18:00

3:00 pm

NELAMANGALA080-...

2600

14

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bangalore Multi Sleepe 5

9:00 pm

Mira Road E She...

17:00

2:00 pm

Tumkur Bye Pass

2000

26

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:00 pm

Mira Road E She...

17:35

3:35 pm

Tumkur Bye Pass

1600

38

GeePee Travels

Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

10:05 pm

borivali(e)(pic...

19:20

5:25 pm

Nelamangala

2783

27

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:20 pm

Andheri

16:40

3:00 pm

Nelamangala byp...

2444

18

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 4:45 am 10:00 pm 15:30
Gujarat Travels(National Travels) 5:19 am 5:19 am 19:15
VRL Travels 12:00 pm 9:00 pm 20:30
National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER 2:00 pm 2:00 pm 19:30
B.R. Travels 3:30 pm 3:30 pm 19:30
CRL Travels 3:45 pm 3:45 pm 19:15
National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER 3:45 pm 3:45 pm 18:45
Orange Tours and Travels 4:00 pm 6:00 pm 18:10
M R Travels (India) 4:10 pm 4:10 pm 19:00
Gujarat Travels 4:49 pm 4:49 pm 18:00
National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 19:45
Seabird Tourists 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 18:30
National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 17:10
GeePee Travels 10:05 pm 10:05 pm 18:25
Geepee travels bus 10:20 pm 10:20 pm 17:30

Mumbai to Bangalore bus service

No of buses : 31

Starting fare : 1000

Mumbai to Bangalore bus distance

Time taken :15:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 15

Bus from Mumbai to Bangalore

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Mumbai to Bangalore is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Mumbai and Bangalore. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Mumbai to Bangalore.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Mumbai to Bangalore. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Mumbai to Bangalore. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Gujarat Travels(National Travels)
  • VRL Travels
  • National Travels(Mumbai)SEMI SLEEPER
  • B.R. Travels
  • CRL Travels
  • National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMISLEEPER
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • M R Travels (India)
  • Gujarat Travels
  • National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SLEEPER
  • Seabird Tourists
  • National Travels(Mumbai)MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER
  • GeePee Travels
  • Geepee travels bus

Major boarding points in Mumbai

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Mumbai. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Mumbai's boarding points are :

  • Mira Road E Sheetal Nagar
  • Borivali West Southern Tourist
  • Vt Crawford Market (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Borivali East (Axis Bank)
  • Kandivali East
  • Malad East Shantaram Talao
  • Goregaon East
  • JogeswariE
  • ANDHERI FLYOVER BRIDGE END
  • Vile Parle East
  • Khar E Teachers Colony
  • BandraKala Nagar Bus Stop
  • Sion srs travels
  • Chembur E Yogi Hotel
  • Deonar Toilet
  • Sanpada Office / Vashi
  • Sanpada Office
  • Nerul
  • C B D Belapur - Flyover End
  • Kharaghar - Highway
  • Kalamboli Kamote

Major droping points in Bangalore

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Bangalore. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Bangalore's dropoff points are :

  • Tumkur Bye Pass
  • Kempe gowda circle N H 4, Nelamangala By Pass Call : 8118327708
  • 8th Mile (Flyover), Tumkur Main Road t.dasarhalli 8Th Mile
  • Jalahalli(Flyover)
  • SRS Travels C/o Sri Manikanta tours and Travels No 46/1 C M Mohan Bulding ,Near Govardhan Theater
  • # 122, 13th Cross, Dr. Rajkumar Road, Rajaji Nagar OPP DCB BANK , Opp: D C B Bank Call : Call : 9900087294/9900087207
  • Malleswaram Circle
  • Seshadri Puram
  • SRS Travels Parking, Opp Fortune Hotel
  • # 321 TSP Road Opp BMC Kalasipalyam, Call : 9972568052/080 26801616/17, Call : 9972568052/080 26801616/17

Mumbai to Bangalore bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Mumbai to Bangalore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • Mumbai-Bangalore Multi- Sleepe 2
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo
  • Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/
  • Mumbai-B,lore Multi Axle Scania/Volvo
  • Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • Mumbai-Bangalore Multi Sleepe 5
  • Mumbai-Bangalore 08:40 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

When you book your bus from Mumbai to Bangalore at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Mumbai to Bangalore bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews