Hyderabad to Mumbai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Hyderabad to Mumbai buses on : 17-09-2019

Hyderabadarrow_right_altMumbai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

2:30 pm

Bahadurpura

16:30

7:00 am

Vashi

560

29

Pvs Bus

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

3:00 pm

Afzalgunj - ahm...

16:00

7:00 am

Borivali (East)

1999

24

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

4:15 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

14:45

7:00 am

Vashi

570

32

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

5:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

8:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

700

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

5:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

8:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1100

18

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

5:15 pm

C.b.s near sang...

14:09

7:24 am

Kalamboli

800

24

Indians Express

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

5:30 pm

Kachiguda

13:00

6:30 am

Borivali

2035

12

Pvs Bus

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

6:00 pm

Afzalgunj - ahm...

15:30

9:30 am

Nerul

1999

25

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

6:15 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

13:15

7:30 am

Kalamboli

800

41

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

6:40 pm

Afzalgunj-gujar...

13:05

7:45 am

National park

1200

36

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

7:15 pm

Paradise

14:15

9:30 am

Panvel

1999

33

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

7:30 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

13:30

9:00 am

Kalamboli

800

44

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

7:45 pm

Cbs

16:00

11:45 am

Kalamboli

800

22

Chirag Travel

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:00 pm

Afzalgunj - ahm...

15:00

11:00 am

Borivali (East)

1999

23

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:15 pm

afzalgunj -Moti...

16:00

12:15 pm

Sion

800

20

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:30 pm

Bahadurpura

14:30

11:00 am

Vashi

815

28

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

9:00 pm

Afzal gunj

13:30

10:30 am

Borivali (East)

1999

31

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Afzalgunj - om...

15:45

12:45 pm

Mumbai

550

16

R T Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

9:00 pm

CBS

14:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli

2200

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

9:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1100

12

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

9:00 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

13:30

10:30 am

Kalamboli

1090

29

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

650

18

KBN Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:00 pm

secunderabad

13:30

10:30 am

Panvel

2599

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

9:15 pm

Paradise (Picku...

12:15

9:30 am

Mc Donald, Kala...

800

50

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

9:30 pm

Nampally

14:00

11:30 am

V.t

2000

23

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

9:30 pm

Nampally

14:00

11:30 am

V.t

2000

29

Omer

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Tadban

14:00

11:30 am

Sion

549

14

Blossom Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:45 pm

Afzalgunj - ahm...

15:15

1:00 pm

Borivali (East)

1999

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

10:00 pm

Paradise Fire S...

12:00

10:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

900

49

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

Afzal gunj

12:30

11:00 am

Panvel

2599

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

800

52

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1100

14

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 16:30
Pvs Bus 3:00 pm 6:00 pm 16:00
Jabbar Travels 4:15 pm 9:00 pm 14:45
Orange Tours and Travels 5:15 pm 11:00 pm 14:45
Adithya Travels 5:15 pm 7:45 pm 14:45
Indians Express 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 14:09
Gujarat Travels 6:40 pm 6:40 pm 13:00
KBN Travels 7:15 pm 10:30 pm 15:30
Chirag Travel 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 13:15
Limra Tours And Travels 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 13:05
Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 14:15
Kaleswari Travelstransit 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:30
R T Bus 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 16:00
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 15:00
S T Bus 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 16:00
Omer 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 14:30
Blossom Travels 9:45 pm 9:45 pm 13:30

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus service

No of buses : 32

Starting fare : 549

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus distance

Time taken :16:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 17

Bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Hyderabad to Mumbai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Hyderabad and Mumbai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. These operators are :

  • Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car
  • Pvs Bus
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Adithya Travels
  • Indians Express
  • Gujarat Travels
  • KBN Travels
  • Chirag Travel
  • Limra Tours And Travels
  • Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class
  • Kaleswari Travelstransit
  • R T Bus
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • S T Bus
  • Omer
  • Blossom Travels

Major boarding points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Hyderabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Hyderabad's boarding points are :

  • Hapsiguda - Near Ccmb Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • HMT - Near Anu Furniture (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Moulali -Near Rajiv Gandhi Park (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ecil (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • AS Rao Nagar - Opp Andhra Bank (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Neredimet - Opp Chaina Bazaar Near Central (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • LB NAGAR -Near Metro Station Towards Dilsukhnagar
  • Suchitra -Opposite To Swagath Grand Hotel
  • kothapet,opp reliance petrol pump towards dilsukhnagar route (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Rajadhani Theater (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre Beside Rs Brothers (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kachiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SECUNDERABAD-Near Clock Tower Beside wesley chruch (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Afzalgunj near bharth petrol pump opp central library (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Narayanaguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • nampally,near suprabath hotel (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise Fire Station (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RTC X ROAD (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda
  • Panja Gutta -Near Red Rose Hotel
  • Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar
  • Sr Nagar -Near ICICI Bank Opp.To Shiva Reddy Sweets
  • SRINIVAS COLONY
  • ESI
  • Erragadda - Near Gokul Theater
  • Bharathnagar.laxmi kala theatre
  • Kondapur - Opp Harsha Toyota (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store
  • KPHB - Near Ramdev Rao Hospitals
  • Nizampet , Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Miyapur - Near Ks Bakers Beside Samsung Plaza
  • Allywn X Road - OPP Bajaj Electricals
  • Chandanagar- City Bus Stop

Major droping points in Mumbai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Mumbai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Mumbai's dropoff points are :

  • Kalamboli - Near MCdonals Under Public Skywalk
  • Kharghar - Opp. Three Star Hotel
  • Belapur-CBD After Flyover
  • Nerul - LP Bus Stop
  • Sanpada-Shop No. 21 Sai Kala Building, Next To Manmohan Sweets,Near Sanpada Railway Staion
  • Vashi - Opp Sanpada Railway Station
  • Chembur - Mahalaxmi Annadata Ahar Kendre,Near Telecom Factory,Hp Petrol Pump,Sion Trombay Road
  • Sion (E) - Sion Circle
  • Sion - Orange Travels Office,Chunabhatti Bridge Ending
  • Bandra (E) - Kalanagar Best Bus Stop
  • Santracruz (E) - Bridge Ending
  • Vile Parle E
  • Vashi- Old Toll Naka Bidge Starting,Opp Green Escape
  • Andheri (E) - Andheri Flyover Ending Hanuman Road Bus Stop
  • Jogeshwari (E) - Lal Building,Near Maruti Showroom
  • Goregaon (E)-Aarey Bridge Ending,Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Malad (East) - Near Onkar Builders Gate,Next To Kurar Village Bus Stop
  • KandivaliE
  • Borivalli E- Opp. National Park Main Gate

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r
  • 2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

When you book your bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Hyderabad to Mumbai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews