Hyderabad to Mumbai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Hyderabad to Mumbai buses on : 18-11-2019

Hyderabadarrow_right_altMumbai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

2:30 pm

Bahadurpura

16:30

7:00 am

Vashi

713

22

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

3:15 pm

Afzalganj (van ...

14:45

6:00 am

Nalasopara high...

1119

29

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

4:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

7:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1200

12

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

4:15 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

14:45

7:00 am

Kalamboli

1040

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

5:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

8:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

800

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

5:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:45

8:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1300

13

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

5:15 pm

C.b.s near sang...

14:09

7:24 am

Kalamboli

1300

24

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

6:30 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

13:30

8:00 am

Kalamboli

1090

40

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

6:40 pm

Afzalgunj-gujar...

13:05

7:45 am

National park

1500

34

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

7:15 pm

Paradise

14:15

9:30 am

Panvel

1999

33

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

7:45 pm

Cbs

16:00

11:45 am

Kalamboli

1300

22

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:15 pm

afzalgunj -Moti...

16:00

12:15 pm

Sion

1300

20

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:30 pm

Bahadurpura

14:30

11:00 am

Vashi

1120

26

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

9:00 pm

Afzal gunj

13:30

10:30 am

Borivali (East)

1999

31

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Afzalgunj - om...

15:45

12:45 pm

Mumbai

2550

22

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

9:00 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

13:00

10:00 am

Kalamboli

1390

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

9:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1200

11

KBN Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:00 pm

secunderabad

13:30

10:30 am

Panvel

2599

18

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

14:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

750

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

9:15 pm

Paradise (Picku...

12:15

9:30 am

Mc Donald, Kala...

1000

44

Omer

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Tadban

14:00

11:30 am

Sion

2599

8

Omer

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

9:30 pm

Tadban

12:30

10:00 am

Borivali (East)

2999

21

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

10:00 pm

Paradise Fire S...

12:00

10:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

900

10

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

Afzal gunj

12:30

11:00 am

Panvel

2599

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

1300

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:00

11:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

800

18

Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

11:15 pm

Tadban - zoo pa...

11:15

10:30 am

Mumbai

2950

25

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 16:30
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 3:15 pm 3:15 pm 14:45
Orange Tours and Travels 4:15 pm 11:00 pm 14:45
Jabbar Travels 4:15 pm 9:00 pm 14:45
Adithya Travels 5:15 pm 7:45 pm 14:45
Gujarat Travels 6:40 pm 6:40 pm 14:45
KBN Travels 7:15 pm 10:30 pm 14:09
Limra Tours And Travels 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 13:30
Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 13:05
Kaleswari Travelstransit 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 14:15
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 16:00
Omer 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 16:00
Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS 11:15 pm 11:15 pm 14:30

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus service

No of buses : 27

Starting fare : 713

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus distance

Time taken :16:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 13

Bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Hyderabad to Mumbai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Hyderabad and Mumbai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Hyderabad to Mumbai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Hyderabad to Mumbai. These operators are :

  • Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Adithya Travels
  • Gujarat Travels
  • KBN Travels
  • Limra Tours And Travels
  • Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class
  • Kaleswari Travelstransit
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Omer
  • Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

Major boarding points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Hyderabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Hyderabad's boarding points are :

  • Hapsiguda - Near Ccmb Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • HMT - Near Anu Furniture (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Moulali -Near Rajiv Gandhi Park (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ecil (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • AS Rao Nagar - Opp Andhra Bank (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Neredimet - Opp Chaina Bazaar Near Central (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Suchitra -Opposite To Swagath Grand Hotel
  • LB NAGAR -Near Metro Station Towards Dilsukhnagar
  • kothapet,opp reliance petrol pump towards dilsukhnagar route (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Rajadhani Theater (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre Beside Rs Brothers (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SECUNDERABAD-Near Clock Tower Beside wesley chruch (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Afzalgunj near bharth petrol pump opp central library (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise Fire Station (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • nampally,near suprabath hotel (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda
  • Panja Gutta -Near Red Rose Hotel
  • Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar
  • Sr Nagar -Near ICICI Bank Opp.To Shiva Reddy Sweets
  • SRINIVAS COLONY
  • Erragadda - Near Gokul Theater
  • ESI
  • Bharathnagar.laxmi kala theatre
  • Kondapur - Opp Harsha Toyota (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store
  • KPHB - Near Ramdev Rao Hospitals
  • Nizampet , Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Miyapur - Near Ks Bakers Beside Samsung Plaza
  • Allywn X Road - OPP Bajaj Electricals
  • Chandanagar- City Bus Stop

Major droping points in Mumbai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Mumbai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Mumbai's dropoff points are :

  • Kalamboli - Near MCdonals Under Public Skywalk
  • Kharghar - Opp. Three Star Hotel
  • Belapur-CBD After Flyover
  • Nerul - LP Bus Stop
  • Sanpada-Shop No. 21 Sai Kala Building, Next To Manmohan Sweets,Near Sanpada Railway Staion
  • Vashi - Opp Sanpada Railway Station
  • Chembur - Mahalaxmi Annadata Ahar Kendre,Near Telecom Factory,Hp Petrol Pump,Sion Trombay Road
  • Sion - Orange Travels Office,Chunabhatti Bridge Ending
  • Sion (E) - Sion Circle
  • Bandra (E) - Kalanagar Best Bus Stop
  • Santracruz (E) - Bridge Ending
  • Vile Parle E
  • Vashi- Old Toll Naka Bidge Starting,Opp Green Escape
  • Andheri (E) - Andheri Flyover Ending Hanuman Road Bus Stop
  • Jogeshwari (E) - Lal Building,Near Maruti Showroom
  • Goregaon (E)-Aarey Bridge Ending,Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Malad (East) - Near Onkar Builders Gate,Next To Kurar Village Bus Stop
  • KandivaliE
  • Borivalli E- Opp. National Park Main Gate

Hyderabad to Mumbai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • 2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

When you book your bus from Hyderabad to Mumbai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Hyderabad to Mumbai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews