Hyderabad to Pune Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Hyderabad to Pune buses on : 24-10-2019

Hyderabadarrow_right_altPune

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

2:30 pm

Bahadurpura

15:00

5:30 am

Fatima Nagar

713

20

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

3:15 pm

Afzalganj (van ...

12:45

4:00 am

Hadapsar

814

30

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

4:15 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

13:15

5:30 am

Hadapsar

610

35

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

4:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

11:45

4:00 am

Hadapsar - Near...

1300

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

4:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:00

4:15 am

Hadapsar - Near...

900

33

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

4:40 pm

Afzalgunj-gujar...

9:30

2:10 am

Swargate

1600

32

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

5:15 pm

C.b.s near sang...

10:09

3:24 am

Jahangir Hospit...

1250

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

5:15 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

12:05

5:20 am

Hadapsar - Near...

600

10

Indians Express

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,

5:30 pm

Kachiguda

11:00

4:30 am

Hadapsar

815

12

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

6:30 pm

Afzalgunj (Pick...

11:00

5:30 am

Hadapsar

800

41

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

7:15 pm

Paradise

10:45

6:00 am

Hinjewadi bridg...

1999

33

Adithya Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

7:45 pm

Cbs

12:00

7:45 am

Jahangir Hospit...

1250

22

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Pune (Via - Humnabad, Solapur)

7:45 pm

Secunderabad (...

11:00

6:45 am

Near Indapur Ru...

1699

15

Limra Tours And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:15 pm

afzalgunj -Moti...

11:45

8:00 am

Jahangir Hospit...

1250

20

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Pune Brand New A/c Sleeper

8:30 pm

Vanasthalipuram...

10:00

6:30 am

Opposite Vaisha...

1290

28

Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

8:30 pm

Bahadurpura

11:15

7:45 am

Hadapsar

1120

24

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

8:45 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

9:45

6:30 am

Hadapsar

800

40

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

11:30

8:30 am

Hadapsar - Near...

900

11

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Hyderabad To Pune (Via - Humnabad, Solapur)

9:00 pm

Paradise (Pick...

11:00

8:00 am

Near Indapur Ru...

1699

23

KBN Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:00 pm

secunderabad

10:00

7:00 am

Hadapsar

2599

18

KBN Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo

9:00 pm

Afzal gunj

10:00

7:00 am

Aundh

1999

31

Kaleswari Travelstransit

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:00 pm

Afzalgunj - om...

11:00

8:00 am

Pune Station

2550

22

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

9:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

10:35

7:35 am

Hadapsar - Near...

900

17

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

9:00 pm

L.B Nagar (Van ...

9:00

6:00 am

Hadapsar

890

20

Jabbar Travels

HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)

9:00 pm

Kachiguda (Pick...

10:15

7:15 am

Hadapsar

1000

27

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

9:15 pm

Paradise (Picku...

9:15

6:30 am

Near Flyover

900

48

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

9:15 pm

L.B Nagar (Van ...

8:45

6:00 am

Hadapsar

690

42

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

9:30 pm

Nampally

10:30

8:00 am

Pune Station

2000

23

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Pune (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:30 pm

Vanasthalipuram

10:00

7:30 am

Opposite Vaibha...

1490

22

Omer

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

9:30 pm

Tadban

9:30

7:00 am

Hadapsar hasraj...

2990

21

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

9:30 pm

LAKDIKAPOOL-MAN...

8:45

6:15 am

SWARGATE,MITRAM...

900

18

Omer

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Tadban

10:30

8:00 am

Hadapsar hasraj...

2550

8

S T Bus

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

9:30 pm

Nampally

10:30

8:00 am

Pune Station

2000

34

Sangita Travel Agency

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

9:45 pm

Lakdikapool - n...

10:15

8:00 am

Hadapsar

1008

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

10:00 pm

Paradise Fire S...

8:45

6:45 am

Hadapsar - Near...

900

13

KONDUSKARNew

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)

10:00 pm

Afzalgunj- ahme...

10:00

8:00 am

Hadapsar

1891

26

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad to Pune, SCANIA Seater

10:30 pm

Vanasthalipuram

10:00

8:30 am

Opposite Vaibha...

800

32

KBN Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

10:30 pm

Afzal gunj

9:30

8:00 am

Aundh

2599

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:30 pm

Suchitra -Oppos...

9:00

7:30 am

Hadapsar - Near...

900

14

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

9:30

8:30 am

Hadapsar - Near...

900

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

11:00 pm

Hapsiguda - Nea...

9:30

8:30 am

Hadapsar - Near...

800

19

Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

11:15 pm

Tadban - zoo pa...

8:45

8:00 am

Pune Station

2990

25

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car 2:30 pm 2:30 pm 15:00
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 3:15 pm 3:15 pm 12:45
Jabbar Travels 4:15 pm 9:00 pm 13:15
Orange Tours and Travels 4:15 pm 11:00 pm 11:45
Gujarat Travels 4:40 pm 4:40 pm 12:00
Adithya Travels 5:15 pm 7:45 pm 9:30
Indians Express 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 10:09
KBN Travels 7:15 pm 10:30 pm 12:05
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 7:45 pm 9:00 pm 11:00
Limra Tours And Travels 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 11:00
Morning Star Travels 8:30 pm 10:30 pm 10:45
Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class 8:30 pm 8:30 pm 12:00
Kaleswari Travelstransit 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 11:00
SVR Tours & Travels 9:00 pm 9:15 pm 11:45
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 10:00
S T Bus 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:15
Omer 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:45
VRL Travels 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:30
Sangita Travel Agency 9:45 pm 9:45 pm 11:00
KONDUSKARNew 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 10:00
Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS 11:15 pm 11:15 pm 10:00

Hyderabad to Pune bus service

No of buses : 42

Starting fare : 600

Hyderabad to Pune bus distance

Time taken :15:00 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 21

Bus from Hyderabad to Pune

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Hyderabad to Pune is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Hyderabad and Pune. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Hyderabad to Pune.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Hyderabad to Pune. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Hyderabad to Pune. These operators are :

  • Sangita Travel AgencyAir Car
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Adithya Travels
  • Indians Express
  • KBN Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Limra Tours And Travels
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Sangita Travel AgencyNew Gold Class
  • Kaleswari Travelstransit
  • SVR Tours & Travels
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • S T Bus
  • Omer
  • VRL Travels
  • Sangita Travel Agency
  • KONDUSKARNew
  • Kaleswari TravelsTRANSIT BUS

Major boarding points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Hyderabad. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Hyderabad's boarding points are :

  • Vanasthalipuram (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lb Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kothapet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagole (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dilsukhnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Uppal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Habsiguda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tarnaka (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Secunderbad Station (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Paradise (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Lakdi Ka Pool (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bownepally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Srinivasa Colony (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • S R Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Balanagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ameerpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Esi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Erragadda (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Moosapet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatpally (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Vivekananda Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • K P H B (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hydernagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nizampet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads
  • Chandanagar
  • Ashok Nagar
  • Bhel
  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram)
  • Patancheru
  • Zaheerabad

Major droping points in Pune

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Pune. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Pune's dropoff points are :

  • Near Indapur Rural Police Station, National Highway.
  • Near Rajmata Ahilyabai Holkar Chowk Flyover Ending
  • Near State Bank of India ATM, Kurkumbh
  • Near Toll Plaza, Shewalewadi, Mandai, NH-09, Pune Solapur Highway
  • Opp Vaishali Hotel, Gajanan Colony, Utkarsh Nagar, Hadapsar, Towards Solapur
  • Opp Vaibhav Theater, Pune-Solapur Road, Hadapsar, Towards Solapur
  • Opp Magarpatta City Gate No 1, Mundhwa - Kharadi Rd, Magarpatta City, Hadapsar
  • Near Radisson Blu Hotel, Next To Axis Bank Kharadi Branch, Towards Magarpatta
  • Near Blue Dart D H L, Next To H D F C Bank A T M, Towards Magarpatta.
  • Near Four Points Hotel, 5th Mile Stone, Nagar Road, Clover Park, Viman Nagar
  • Near Yerwada Natty Mall, Near H D F C Bank, Blue Hill Society.
  • Near Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Shop No - 6, Graphicon Arcade Opp Jahangir Hospital, Near Ruby Hall, Sasoon Road
  • Near Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Shop No 6, Graphicon Arcade Opp Jahangir Hospital, Near Ruby Hall, Sasoon Road
  • Near Bank of Maharashtra, Near S S C Board Shivaji Nagar
  • Near Purple Travels, Opp Aundh Police Chowk, Old, Mumbai Hwy, Ward No. 8, Aundh Gaon
  • Near Café Coffee Day, Opp Sai Ram Travels, Orange Province, Wakad Road, Vishal Nagar
  • Near Café Coffee Day, Opp Sai Ram Travels, Orange Province, Wakad Road, Vishal Nagar
  • Opp IOCL Petrol Pump, Atmaram Kalate Building, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad
  • Near Cafe Coffee Day, Zen Business Center, Service Rd, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad
  • Opp Annapoorna Garden Family Restaurant, Near E L P R O Company,Vijay Nagar, Chinchwad Station Rd
  • Near Nishanth Travels, Old Mumbai-Pune Hwy Road, Towards Wakad
  • Tower Line Road, Talawade, Premsadan Housing Society, Adaresh Society, Triveni Nagar

Hyderabad to Pune bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Hyderabad to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (41) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper I-shift automatic volvo multi axle,ac,
  • HYDERABAD-MUMBAI (UP TO BORIVALI)
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multiaxel volvo
  • Hyderabad To Pune (Via - Humnabad, Solapur)
  • Hyderabad To Pune Brand New A/c Sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2+1 AC Sleeper
  • Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania
  • Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r
  • Hyderabad To Pune (Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)
  • 2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • Hyderabad to Pune, SCANIA Seater
  • 2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

When you book your bus from Hyderabad to Pune at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Hyderabad to Pune bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



About Pune

Pune is formerly spelled Poona. Pune is the 2nd largest city in Maharashtra state, after Mumbai. Pune is is Located 139km west towards Mumbai city. Pune city is considered to be the cultural capital of Maharashtra state.  This place is also known as the ‘Oxford of the East’ due to the presence of several well-known educational institutions. Pune city is clearly a place to not just spend a weekend in, but probably visit a lot often than that. If you are a traveller, you must make it to the city of Pune to see a whole new face of India! Places to visit in and around Pune are Shaniwar Wada Palace, Aga Khan Palace, Vetal Tekdi, Parvati Hill, Pashan Lake, Shinde Chhatri, Peacock Bay, Lal Mahal, Pataleshwar Cave Temple, Mulshi Lake and Dam, Dagdusheth Halwai Temple, Khadakwasla Dam, Adlabs Imagica, Panshet Waterpark, Rajiv Gandhi Zoological Park / Katraj Snake Park, Bhimashankar Temple and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews