Delhi to Jaipur Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Jaipur buses on : 25-01-2020

Delhiarrow_right_altJaipur

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper TATA

1:50 am

Karnal by pass ...

5:10

7:00 am

Nims

400

30

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

2:00 am

Karnal by pass ...

4:10

6:10 am

Amity universit...

500

15

Rinku Travels

2x1(47)Ac Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland air suspension

2:14 am

8279260449 isbt...

5:37

7:51 am

Amity universit...

400

43

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

2:20 am

Karnal bypass-7...

4:05

6:25 am

Amity universit...

800

12

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

8:00 am

Shop no.24 fate...

6:00

2:00 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

300

48

Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

3:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

5:30

8:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

800

18

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA 1510

3:30 pm

Suraj travels 9...

6:17

9:47 pm

200 feet bypass

850

20

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

4:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

6:30

10:30 pm

Gujarat travels...

700

38

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

4:00 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

6:30

10:30 pm

Near r s post o...

1000

37

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

5:00 pm

Dashmesh travel...

6:20

11:20 pm

200 feet bypass

800

20

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

5:00 pm

Gujarat travels...

6:25

11:25 pm

Gujarat travels...

500

36

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt LtdVIA JAIPUR,AJMER,PALI,ABUROAD,PALANPUR

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

5:00 pm

Shop no.7 kashm...

5:54

10:54 pm

Polo victory (n...

500

40

Suraj Travels And Cargo Service

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

5:02 pm

Suraj travels 9...

6:20

11:22 pm

200 feet bypass

950

9

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

5:30 pm

88, khanna mark...

5:59

11:29 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

815

42

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

6:00 pm

Remark bus will...

5:25

11:25 pm

200 feet bypass

400

40

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

6:00 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

5:55

11:55 pm

Near r s post o...

700

23

Kothari Travels

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper

6:30 pm

Ashok tour and ...

5:45

12:15 am

200 feet bypass

408

33

Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

6:30 pm

Dashmesh travel...

6:30

1:00 am

200 feet bypass

600

38

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

88 khanna mark...

5:00

11:30 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

713

39

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

6:30 pm

Shrinath nandu ...

5:16

11:46 pm

200 feet bypass

450

33

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

7:00 pm

Mori gate ambed...

7:00

2:00 am

Jaipur bypass 2...

899

25

Ajay Travels (Neemuch)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

7:00 pm

Shop no - 91-kh...

6:10

1:10 am

200 feet bypass

322

26

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo - multi axle

7:00 pm

88, khanna mark...

4:59

11:59 pm

Sindhi camp, bu...

1018

39

Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

7:00 pm

b/h filmistan ...

4:59

11:59 pm

200 feet bypass

1000

24

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac/

7:30 pm

Vikas travels _...

6:10

1:40 am

Bus stand (sind...

500

29

Jai Shree Ganesh Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA

8:00 pm

BEHROAD

6:45

2:45 am

200 feet bypass

536

37

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Delhi purani de...

5:05

1:05 am

Hasanpura Flyov...

550

37

Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

8:00 pm

Shrinath nandu ...

5:30

1:30 am

200 feet bypass

450

30

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:30 pm

Shop no.89, tis...

5:30

2:00 am

Ajmeri Pulia

400

37

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:30 pm

Shop no 94 kh...

5:45

2:15 am

Bus stand (sind...

350

36

Ashok Travels Regd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

9:00 pm

Shop no 95 nea...

5:00

2:00 am

Bus stand (sind...

559

42

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

9:00 pm

Shop no 94 kh...

5:15

2:15 am

Bus stand (sind...

670

32

Babu TravelsVikas Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:00 pm

Vikas travels_k...

5:45

2:45 am

Durga Pura

799

27

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:15 pm

Vikas travels, ...

5:00

2:15 am

Bus stand (sind...

650

37

Samreen Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

9:30 pm

Shrinath nandu ...

5:15

2:45 am

Durga Pura

800

33

Vishwakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA TRAVELS

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

9:31 pm

Vishwakarma bus...

6:00

3:31 am

200 feet bypass

459

37

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)

10:15 pm

Redfort Jamna B...

6:30

4:45 am

Jaipur

745

10

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

10:20 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:40

4:00 am

Amity universit...

1000

35

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:30 pm

Shop no.24 fate...

5:00

3:30 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

300

43

Shree Krishna Bus Service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

10:30 pm

Dhaula kuan,met...

5:11

3:41 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

851

36

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

Shop no.36 old ...

6:30

5:00 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

450

40

Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

fatehpuri,punj...

6:15

4:45 am

Bus stand (sind...

700

31

Shri Hari Travels

Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)

10:30 pm

Redfort Jamna B...

5:30

4:00 am

Jaipur

545

6

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:45 pm

Shop no.24 fate...

4:59

3:44 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

500

39

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:50 pm

Old Delhi shop...

6:00

4:50 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

315

40

Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

11:00 pm

Shop no.2 fateh...

6:25

5:25 am

Bus stand (sind...

350

42

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Shop no.24 fate...

5:00

4:00 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

500

39

Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Old Delhi shop...

5:28

4:28 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

315

40

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

11:05 pm

Shop no.24 fate...

5:00

4:05 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

300

48

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

11:15 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:30

4:45 am

Amity universit...

1000

35

Rahi Travells

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz

11:30 pm

Dhaula kuan, me...

6:00

5:30 am

Amity universit...

350

25

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

11:30 pm

Shop no.24 fate...

5:00

4:30 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

300

48

Delhi Heart Vikas Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:50 pm

Shop no.24 fate...

5:00

4:50 am

Sindhi camp, bu...

500

39

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:50 pm

Karnal by pass ...

5:20

5:10 am

Amity universit...

500

41

R C Travels

2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:55 pm

Dhaula kuan,rtc...

5:50

5:45 am

Amity universit...

225

56

R C Travels

2X1(48) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

11:55 pm

As tour and tra...

5:56

5:51 am

Narayan singh c...

350

48

R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

11:59 pm

Dhaula kuan,rtc...

5:22

5:21 am

Amity universit...

350

46

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension 1:50 am 11:50 pm 5:10
Vijay Tour And Travels 2:00 am 11:15 pm 4:10
Rinku Travels 2:14 am 2:14 am 5:37
Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO 2:20 am 2:20 am 4:05
Delhi Heart Vikas Travels 8:00 am 11:50 pm 6:00
Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class 3:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:30
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service 3:30 pm 5:02 pm 6:17
Gujarat Travels 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:30
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. 4:00 pm 8:30 pm 6:30
Dashmesh Travels (Delhi) 5:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:20
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt LtdVIA JAIPUR,AJMER,PALI,ABUROAD,PALANPUR 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:25
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) 5:30 pm 7:00 pm 5:54
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad) 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 6:20
Kothari Travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:59
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels) 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 5:25
R S Yadav Travels 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 5:55
Ajay Travels (Neemuch) 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 5:45
Rishabh Travels 7:00 pm 10:30 pm 6:30
Jain Travels (regd.) 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 5:00
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 5:16
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 7:00
Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 6:10
Shri Rishabh Travels 8:30 pm 9:00 pm 4:59
Ashok Travels Regd 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 4:59
Babu TravelsVikas Travels 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 6:10
Vikas Travels And Cargo Co. 9:15 pm 9:15 pm 6:45
Samreen Travels 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 5:05
Vishwakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA TRAVELS 9:31 pm 9:31 pm 5:30
Shri Hari Travels 10:15 pm 10:30 pm 5:30
Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo 10:20 pm 10:20 pm 5:45
Shree Krishna Bus Service 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 5:00
Safar Express Tour and Travels 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 5:15
Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi) 10:50 pm 11:00 pm 5:45
Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 5:00
Rahi Travells 11:30 pm 11:30 pm 5:15
R C Travels 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 6:00
R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 6:30

Delhi to Jaipur bus service

No of buses : 57

Starting fare : 225

Delhi to Jaipur bus distance

Time taken :5:10 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 37

Bus from Delhi to Jaipur

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Jaipur is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Jaipur. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Jaipur.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Jaipur. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Jaipur. These operators are :

  • Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension
  • Vijay Tour And Travels
  • Rinku Travels
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO
  • Delhi Heart Vikas Travels
  • Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class
  • Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
  • Dashmesh Travels (Delhi)
  • Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt LtdVIA JAIPUR,AJMER,PALI,ABUROAD,PALANPUR
  • Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Udaipur Crossing for Ahmedabad)
  • Kothari Travels
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi(Gayatri Travels)
  • R S Yadav Travels
  • Ajay Travels (Neemuch)
  • Rishabh Travels
  • Jain Travels (regd.)
  • Jai Shree Ganesh Travels
  • Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels Delhi
  • Shri Rishabh Travels
  • Ashok Travels Regd
  • Babu TravelsVikas Travels
  • Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.
  • Samreen Travels
  • Vishwakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA TRAVELS
  • Shri Hari Travels
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo
  • Shree Krishna Bus Service
  • Safar Express Tour and Travels
  • Gulzar Tours and Travels(Delhi)
  • Shri Rishabh Tourist Agency Regd
  • Rahi Travells
  • R C Travels
  • R C TravelsBharat Benz Premium Coach

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • Dhaula kuan,metro pillar no,105,near r.r hospital
  • Iffco chowk mg road gurgaon (hr)
  • Rajeev chowk gurgaon (hr)
  • Sarai kale khan
  • Dtc bus stand near akshardham metro station noida link road delhi
  • Zero point greater noida
  • Mahamaya fly over
  • Shree krishna travels shop no.35 nearby morigate circle delhi
  • Mayur vihar extension metro station opp to crown plaza hotel 9560015900 / 9818456778
  • Akshardham delhi
  • Kashmere gate metro station near gate no -1 metro parking
  • Shop no.35 near teeshazari court gate no 6 morigate
  • Karol bhag gurugram dtc stand,vandemataram marak jhandewalan metro station gate no hanuman mandir
  • Dhaula kuan bus stand near metro pillar 83
  • Mahipalpur opposite shiv murti main gate

Major droping points in Jaipur

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Jaipur. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Jaipur's dropoff points are :

  • Amity university
  • Nims
  • Ramgarh mode
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Kukas
  • Sindhi camp, bus stand

Delhi to Jaipur bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass
  • 2x1(47)Ac Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class
  • 2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA 1510
  • 2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)
  • 2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper
  • 2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA
  • 2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo - multi axle
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac/
  • 2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA
  • 2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper
  • Shri Hari Travels(Delhi)
  • 2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(56) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(48) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper Mercedes Benz

When you book your bus from Delhi to Jaipur at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Jaipur bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Jaipur

Jaipur is the capital of the rajasthan state. It is popularly known as the Pink City. Jaipur is the land of palaces, lakes, maharajas, alluring architecture. The rich Rajput culture and their delightful past is perspicuously reflected in the lifestyle and the infrastructure of the city. Jaipur city known for its vibrant colours, narrow streets bustling with life and to top it all, the city’s historic monuments that boast of its glorious past, chivalry and valour of Rajput king. With its array of monuments soaked in the glory of opulence and grandeur of the famous Rajput rulers,this city offers a spectacular journey in its rich past. Let us uncover some of its best places and attractions on this beautiful journey. Hawa Mahal- It was built by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh in the year 1799. The hawa mahal is also called as ‘Wind Palace’ OR ‘Palace of the Winds’ OR ‘Palace of the Breeze’. It is a five storey exterior. Amber Fort- This famous fort is situated on a hill. This fort and the palace are the masterpiece of Rajasthan history. It is a must visit in our list of places to visit in Jaipur. Jantar Mantar- It is the right symbol of Indian knowledge about Astronomy and Astrology. Jantar Mantar will gives you an idea of where the ancient Indians stood in astrology and time science. City Palace- This palace was built in the year 1732. It was an architectural master piece. Jaigarh Fort- It is the oldest of the historical buildings in Jaipur. This fort was built on Cheel ka Teela or Hill of Eagles, part of Aravalli hills. Birla Mandir- Birla mandir is near the Moti Dongri Ganesh temple. This temple is a great example of ancient Hindu temples. Albert Hall Museum- This famous museum is at Sanganeri gate of Jaipur. There are many pigeons present in this museum and they are symbol of Peace. This museum has a lot of the personal collections of kings donated by the Jaipur royals. Jaipur Zoo- This is the 5th oldest zoo in india. It was built in the year 1876 during the rule of Sawai Ram Singh II. This zoo is located in the Ram Niwas Bagh, near Albert Hall museum. There are still plenty of places to visit in and around Jaipur city A trip to Jaipur does not end with exploring the forts and palaces. Ranthambore National Park, Bhangarh Fort and Bharatpur Bird Sanctuary can be punched in to add on to the fun and excitement of the memorable vacation.


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews