Delhi to Lucknow Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Lucknow buses on : 24-10-2019

Delhiarrow_right_altLucknow

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Maheshwaram Travels

2+2 AC Sleeper Seater

12:30 pm

Anand Vihar Bus...

5:30

6:00 pm

Lucknow

3091

34

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension

1:00 pm

Shahbad dairy

8:46

9:46 pm

Amar shaheed pa...

2631

32

Preetam and Puneet Travels

Delhi Muzaffarpur-01:30PM HI-TECH A/C NEW

1:30 pm

On Demand 99111...

11:00

12:30 am

Lucknow

2427

54

Preetam and Puneet Travels

Delhi Muzaffarpur-01:30PM 2+2 HI TECH A/C

1:30 pm

On Demand 99111...

11:00

12:30 am

Lucknow

2375

41

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

3:00 pm

Delhi to bihar ...

6:30

9:30 pm

Nahariya choura...

2999

34

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension

3:00 pm

Dsiidc narela

8:00

11:00 pm

Amar shaheed pa...

2631

27

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

4:00 pm

Rajkalpana trav...

7:55

11:55 pm

Transport nagar

2199

20

Gorakhdham Express Bus Service

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

4:00 pm

Main dadri road...

9:01

1:01 am

Transport nagar

1800

25

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

4:15 pm

Shop no.10- kas...

8:46

1:01 am

Lucknow

2299

38

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

4:30 pm

Shop no.10- kas...

8:46

1:16 am

Lucknow

3099

5

Glint Bus

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension

5:30 pm

Edm mall main g...

6:45

12:15 am

Alam bagh

2399

9

Maa Adishakti Express

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

6:00 pm

Mori gate shank...

9:00

3:00 am

Nahariya choura...

1429

23

Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

6:15 pm

Mori gate shank...

7:40

1:55 am

Kamta lucknow

2000

32

Raj Travels Basti

2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

6:50 pm

Shop no.13 khan...

9:50

4:40 am

Nahariya choura...

999

15

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER (52) BUS

7:00 pm

Anand Vihar(Ind...

9:30

4:30 am

Lucknow

1449

52

Durga Services

2X2(63) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

7:00 pm

Edm mall anand ...

10:50

5:50 am

Bypass (lucknow...

1450

13

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

7:00 pm

Anand vihar nea...

8:18

3:18 am

Opp piccadly ho...

1600

32

Maheshwaram Travels

Tata AC Seater

7:00 pm

Anand Vihar Bus...

7:00

2:00 am

Lucknow

1391

37

Vaishali Express.

2X2(61) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

7:00 pm

Kashmiri gate m...

7:00

2:00 am

Nahariya choura...

1600

38

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

7:00 pm

Shop no 94 khan...

7:45

2:45 am

Transport nagar

2700

4

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER

7:00 pm

Anand Vihar(Ind...

9:00

4:00 am

Lucknow

1500

35

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

7:30 pm

Anand vihar nea...

7:30

3:00 am

Awadh hospital

1600

23

Raj Travels Basti

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

7:35 pm

Shop no.13 khan...

8:30

4:05 am

Nahariya choura...

999

13

Raj Travels Basti

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

7:50 pm

Prachin hanuman...

8:00

3:50 am

Kamta lucknow

1599

24

Jai Maa Durga Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Metro pillar no...

9:15

5:15 am

Transport nagar

1699

21

Ashok Travels Regd

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:00 pm

Shop no 95 nea...

8:00

4:00 am

Nahariya choura...

1628

8

AG Holidays

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

8:00 pm

Shop no1 ag hol...

8:30

4:30 am

Lucknow

1299

44

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:00 pm

Pillar no 214 a...

9:30

5:30 am

Nahariya choura...

1898

41

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:00 pm

Akshardham metr...

6:30

2:30 am

Awadh hospital

2999

5

Shri Vashu Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:00 pm

Shop no 9 mori ...

8:00

4:00 am

Nahariya chaura...

2239

31

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

8:20 pm

Shop no.10- kas...

8:05

4:25 am

Transport nagar

1799

7

SHATABDI TRAVELS (GURUGRAM)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:20 pm

shatabdi travel...

12:37

8:57 am

Transport nagar...

1999

14

New International Tourist.

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

8:30 pm

Metro piller no...

7:31

4:01 am

Nahariya choura...

2399

16

Travel Point Delhi

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:30 pm

Anand vihar nea...

7:30

4:00 am

Nahariya choura...

1799

39

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

8:30 pm

Anand vihar nea...

8:00

4:30 am

Nahariya choura...

2443

25

AG Holidays

2X2(58) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:50 pm

Kashmere gate-...

7:50

4:40 am

Lucknow

1599

44

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

8:50 pm

R k ashram met...

7:10

4:00 am

Awadh hospital

2199

27

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

9:00 pm

Parking near me...

6:35

3:35 am

Awadh hospital ...

1899

47

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

9:00 pm

Rajkalpana trav...

7:29

4:29 am

Nahariya choura...

2199

27

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

9:00 pm

Mori gate ambed...

6:45

3:45 am

Awadh hospital

3499

6

AG Holidays

2X2(58) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

9:00 pm

Shop no1 ag hol...

8:30

5:30 am

Lucknow

2899

50

Vaishali Express.(Via -Colonelganj,Ragarganj)

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

9:00 pm

Kashmiri gate m...

7:15

4:15 am

Transport nagar

1600

16

Vaishali Express.

2X1 (36)AC-Sleeper - V TATA

9:00 pm

Kashmiri gate m...

7:45

4:45 am

Transport nagar

2000

20

Maheshwaram Travels

2+2 AC Sleeper Seater

9:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

10:00

7:00 am

Lucknow

1291

28

Ashok Travels Regd

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

9:30 pm

Shop no 95 nea...

9:15

6:45 am

Bypass (lucknow...

1526

33

Relax Holiday TOurs

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

9:30 pm

Anand vihar nea...

9:00

6:30 am

Awadh hospital

1600

31

Shree Krishna Bus Service

2X2(44) NAC Seater TATA

9:30 pm

Shop no.35 near...

6:45

4:15 am

Amar shaheed pa...

1300

24

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

9:30 pm

Akshardham metr...

6:55

4:25 am

Lucknow

1999

16

AG Holidays

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

9:30 pm

Shop no1 ag hol...

7:30

5:00 am

Lucknow

1999

41

Abhinandan Tours

AC SEATER/SLEEPER (51)

9:30 pm

Anand Vihar(Ind...

9:00

6:30 am

Lucknow

1500

38

New International Tourist.

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Metro piller no...

9:35

7:05 am

Nahariya choura...

3599

17

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

9:30 pm

Anand vihar nea...

9:00

6:30 am

Nahariya choura...

1628

11

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X1 (36)AC-Sleeper - V Air suspension packed glass

9:30 pm

Kashmri gate me...

8:00

5:30 am

Transport nagar

2999

24

Saral Yatra

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:30 pm

Metro Piller No...

9:00

6:30 am

Near alambagh n...

1199

9

R S Yadav Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

9:40 pm

Anand vihar met...

9:00

6:40 am

Nahariya choura...

1599

24

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

9:45 pm

Parking near pe...

7:30

5:15 am

Awadh hospital ...

1999

22

Speedways Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

9:45 pm

Mori gate, goal...

8:02

5:47 am

Lucknow

3099

36

Glint Bus

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension

9:45 pm

Charlie travels...

7:00

4:45 am

Alam bagh

1799

52

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Cabin coach

9:45 pm

Akshardham metr...

7:00

4:45 am

Lucknow

1999

28

R S Yadav Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

9:50 pm

Anand vihar ind...

7:50

5:40 am

Kashiraam chour...

2199

24

Legend Bus Service

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

10:00 pm

Mori gate

8:15

6:15 am

Nahariya choura...

1799

37

Vaishali Express.

2X1 (36)AC-Sleeper - V TATA

10:00 pm

Kashmiri gate m...

9:00

7:00 am

Nahariya choura...

2000

15

Moon Light Travels (Delhi)

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Mori gate gol c...

9:15

7:15 am

Nahariya chaura...

1299

34

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

10:00 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:00

10:00 am

Bus stand

1499

28

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

10:00 pm

Anand vihar nea...

8:15

6:15 am

Nahariya choura...

2035

12

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Shop no.10- kas...

7:30

5:30 am

Transport nagar

1899

9

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(45) AC Seater Pushback ac

10:00 pm

Parking near me...

6:35

4:35 am

Awadh hospital ...

1949

35

Vaishali Express.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Kashmiri gate m...

7:45

5:45 am

Transport nagar

1800

26

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

10:05 pm

Akshardham metr...

6:55

5:00 am

Lucknow

1799

35

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:10 pm

Anand vihar ind...

6:30

4:40 am

Awadh hospital

2499

9

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Cabin coach

10:15 pm

Akshardham metr...

6:45

5:00 am

Nahariya choura...

1799

2

Gangesh Tour and Travels

2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

10:15 pm

Edm mall, anand...

6:45

5:00 am

Nahariya choura...

1730

38

R S Yadav Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

10:20 pm

Isbt kashmere g...

7:50

6:10 am

Kashiraam chour...

2499

40

AG Holidays

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

10:20 pm

Kashmere gate-...

7:50

6:10 am

Lucknow

1499

44

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

10:30 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:00

10:30 am

Bus stand

1499

28

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:30 pm

Rajkalpana trav...

7:30

6:00 am

Nahariya choura...

1999

27

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:30 pm

New ashok nagar...

9:24

7:54 am

Transport nagar

1800

15

Shree Krishna Bus Service

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:30 pm

Shop no.35 near...

6:45

5:15 am

Amar shaheed pa...

1200

19

Safar Express Tour and Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30 pm

Shop no.10- kas...

7:24

5:54 am

Transport nagar

1499

19

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

10:30 pm

Anand vihar nea...

7:45

6:15 am

Nahariya choura...

1934

12

Legend Bus Service

2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

10:30 pm

Mori gate

7:40

6:10 am

Nahariya choura...

1799

46

Raj Shila Travels

2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

10:30 pm

Tis hazari shan...

8:19

6:49 am

Transport nagar...

3500

32

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:31 pm

Rajkalpana trav...

7:39

6:10 am

Nahariya choura...

1999

23

New International Tourist.

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:35 pm

Metro piller no...

7:31

6:06 am

Nahariya choura...

2399

28

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

10:35 pm

Anand vihar met...

6:55

5:30 am

Awadh hospital

2299

12

AG Holidays

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

10:40 pm

Kashmere gate-...

7:50

6:30 am

Lucknow

1499

41

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(68) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

10:45 pm

Parking near me...

6:35

5:20 am

Awadh hospital ...

1679

37

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

10:45 pm

Anand vihar met...

7:45

6:30 am

Kashiraam chour...

1499

30

New International Tourist.

2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:45 pm

Metro piller no...

7:31

6:16 am

Nahariya choura...

2399

28

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:45 pm

New ashok nagar...

6:45

5:30 am

Transport nagar

1800

24

Legend Bus Service

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

10:45 pm

Mori gate

7:40

6:25 am

Nahariya choura...

1299

33

Saral Yatra

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Metro Piller No...

8:30

7:30 am

Near alambagh n...

1299

9

Legend Bus ServiceDirect Lucknow

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

11:00 pm

Mori gate

7:15

6:15 am

Nahariya choura...

1999

30

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

11:00 pm

New ashok nagar...

6:45

5:45 am

Transport nagar

1800

28

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom

11:00 pm

Anand vihar nea...

8:30

7:30 am

Nahariya choura...

1730

5

AG Holidays

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

11:00 pm

Kashmere gate-...

8:18

7:18 am

Lucknow

1499

45

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

11:00 pm

Akshardham metr...

4:54

3:54 am

Nahariya choura...

1499

26

AG Holidays

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

11:20 pm

Kashmere gate-...

8:18

7:38 am

Lucknow

1499

29

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd

2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

11:30 pm

Rajkalpana trav...

6:15

5:45 am

Nahariya choura...

2099

33

Akash Travels Delhi

2X2(45) AC Seater Pushback ac

11:45 pm

Parking near me...

6:15

6:00 am

Awadh hospital ...

1399

34

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Maheshwaram Travels 12:30 pm 9:00 pm 5:30
Jamna Travels (Delhi) 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 8:46
Preetam and Puneet Travels 1:30 pm 1:30 pm 11:00
Travel Point Delhi 3:00 pm 8:30 pm 11:00
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd 4:00 pm 11:30 pm 6:30
Gorakhdham Express Bus Service 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 8:00
Safar Express Tour and Travels 4:15 pm 10:30 pm 7:55
Glint Bus 5:30 pm 9:45 pm 9:01
Maa Adishakti Express 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 8:46
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh 6:15 pm 6:15 pm 8:46
Raj Travels Basti 6:50 pm 7:50 pm 6:45
Abhinandan Tours 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:00
Durga Services 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 7:40
Relax Holiday TOurs 7:00 pm 9:30 pm 9:50
Vaishali Express. 7:00 pm 10:00 pm 9:30
Shri Rishabh Travels 7:00 pm 11:00 pm 10:50
Jai Maa Durga Travels 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 8:18
Ashok Travels Regd 8:00 pm 9:30 pm 7:00
AG Holidays 8:00 pm 11:20 pm 7:00
R S Yadav Travels 8:00 pm 11:00 pm 7:45
Shri Vashu Travels 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 9:00
SHATABDI TRAVELS (GURUGRAM) 8:20 pm 8:20 pm 7:30
New International Tourist. 8:30 pm 10:45 pm 8:30
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 8:30 pm 11:00 pm 8:00
Akash Travels Delhi 9:00 pm 11:45 pm 9:15
Vaishali Express.(Via -Colonelganj,Ragarganj) 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 8:00
Shree Krishna Bus Service 9:30 pm 10:30 pm 8:30
Royal Travels India (Delhi) 9:30 pm 9:30 pm 9:30
Saral Yatra 9:30 pm 11:00 pm 6:30
Speedways Travels 9:45 pm 9:45 pm 8:00
Legend Bus Service 10:00 pm 10:45 pm 8:05
Moon Light Travels (Delhi) 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 12:37
Yak Holidays Tours 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 7:31
Gangesh Tour and Travels 10:15 pm 10:15 pm 7:30
Raj Shila Travels 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 8:00
Legend Bus ServiceDirect Lucknow 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 7:50

Delhi to Lucknow bus service

No of buses : 100

Starting fare : 999

Delhi to Lucknow bus distance

Time taken :5:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 36

Bus from Delhi to Lucknow

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Lucknow is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Lucknow. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Lucknow.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Lucknow. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Lucknow. These operators are :

  • Maheshwaram Travels
  • Jamna Travels (Delhi)
  • Preetam and Puneet Travels
  • Travel Point Delhi
  • Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Gorakhdham Express Bus Service
  • Safar Express Tour and Travels
  • Glint Bus
  • Maa Adishakti Express
  • Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh
  • Raj Travels Basti
  • Abhinandan Tours
  • Durga Services
  • Relax Holiday TOurs
  • Vaishali Express.
  • Shri Rishabh Travels
  • Jai Maa Durga Travels
  • Ashok Travels Regd
  • AG Holidays
  • R S Yadav Travels
  • Shri Vashu Travels
  • SHATABDI TRAVELS (GURUGRAM)
  • New International Tourist.
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Akash Travels Delhi
  • Vaishali Express.(Via -Colonelganj,Ragarganj)
  • Shree Krishna Bus Service
  • Royal Travels India (Delhi)
  • Saral Yatra
  • Speedways Travels
  • Legend Bus Service
  • Moon Light Travels (Delhi)
  • Yak Holidays Tours
  • Gangesh Tour and Travels
  • Raj Shila Travels
  • Legend Bus ServiceDirect Lucknow

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • Shahbad dairy
  • Samayapur badli
  • Gt karnal by pass
  • Jarodha flyover
  • Shop no.-21, new lajpat rai market red fort delhi
  • Piller no 217 metro station anand vihar

Major droping points in Lucknow

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Lucknow. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Lucknow's dropoff points are :

  • Nahariya chouraha
  • Transport nagar
  • Kamta chouraha

Delhi to Lucknow bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Lucknow ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2+2 AC Sleeper Seater
  • 2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension
  • Delhi Muzaffarpur-01:30PM HI-TECH A/C NEW
  • Delhi Muzaffarpur-01:30PM 2+2 HI TECH A/C
  • 2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac
  • AC SEATER/SLEEPER (52) BUS
  • 2X2(63) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension
  • Tata AC Seater
  • 2X2(61) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • AC SEATER/SLEEPER
  • 2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X2(54) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X2(46) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater TATA
  • 2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X2(52) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom
  • 2X2(58) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X2(64) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2X1(46) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2X1 (36)AC-Sleeper - V TATA
  • 2X2(44) NAC Seater TATA
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • AC SEATER/SLEEPER (51)
  • 2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom
  • 2X1 (36)AC-Sleeper - V Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Cabin coach
  • 2X2(51) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater Pushback ac
  • 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper 2x1 with washroom
  • 2X2(68) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

When you book your bus from Delhi to Lucknow at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Lucknow bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Lucknow

Lucknow is the capital of Uttar Pradesh state. Lucknow is also the Administrative Headquarters of the eponymous district and division. Lucknow is often described as the “City of Nawabs”.  It is one of the most pristine and multicultural tourist destinations in the country. The city of Lucknow primarily flourished during the 18th and the 19th centuries as an artistic and cultural center of India under the reign of the Nawabs of Awadh. Lucknow is also the 2nd largest city of North India and the 11th largest city in India. Lucknow contains various architectural wonders, historical monuments, cuisines and It is a cultural hub in itself. Ringed around with rich artistic and cultural ambiance, Lucknow city certainly calls out to be one of the best places to visit in UP state. Places to visit in and around Lucknow are Bara Imambara, Chota Imambara, British Residency, Lucknow Zoo, Hazratganj, Constantia House, Dr. Ambedkar Park, Lucknow Museum, Rumi Darwaza, Begum Hazrat Mahal Park, Dilkusha Kothi, Husainabad Clock Tower and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews