Delhi to Kullu Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Kullu buses on : 17-09-2019

Delhiarrow_right_altKullu

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

6:40 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 pm

KULLU

718

38

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

7:10 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:35

9:45 pm

KULLU

1163

33

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

4:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

6:28 am

KULLU

718

38

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:00 pm

Pillar no.7 r k...

13:00

6:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1099

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

6:00 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

21

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

5:00 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:35

6:35 am

Bypass (kullu)

1349

27

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

5:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

14:00

7:00 am

Kullu

1341

29

Kanak Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:00 pm

Pillar no.7 r k...

13:25

6:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

29

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

5:15 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:45

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1349

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:25 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:41

5:06 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

6:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

41

Manali Ice Angels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Majnu ka tilla

12:00

5:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1100

19

Travel N Shine

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:25

4:55 am

Bypass (kullu)

1099

31

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:30 pm

Pillar no 9 r k...

12:30

6:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1099

29

Kanak Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:30 pm

Pillar no.9 ram...

13:25

6:55 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

21

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedekar bhwan...

12:30

6:00 am

Vaishno temple

1250

25

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedkar bhawan...

12:43

6:13 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

27

Global Travels Of India

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

5:30 pm

Rk ashram metro...

14:14

7:44 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

41

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

5:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:28 am

KULLU

718

39

Alpha Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

R k ashram mear...

14:10

8:10 am

Kullu

1200

20

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

6:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:48 am

KULLU

1548

34

Apsara Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

6:00 pm

Rk ashram

12:49

6:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

21

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

5:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

1299

33

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

7:31 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

699

28

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

27

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

7:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

41

Jai Bholenath Tour and travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila o...

15:19

9:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

1120

27

Global Travels Of India

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

14:14

8:44 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

44

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

6:35 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

33

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

6:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 am

KULLU

1163

32

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

5:14 am

Bypass (kullu)

666

25

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

5:19 am

Bypass (kullu)

495

25

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:35

7:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1301

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

6:55 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:44

7:39 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

35

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

7:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:48 am

KULLU

1548

32

Chamunda Tours And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

7:00 pm

Majnu ka tilla ...

10:20

5:20 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

27

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

6:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

1299

33

Cool Himachal Travel

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:15 pm

Majnu ka tila i...

11:55

7:10 am

Bypass (kullu)

1349

29

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:30 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:55

8:25 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1255

25

Sun Valley Hills Travels

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:30

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1477

45

Global Travels Of India

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

13:34

9:04 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

30

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

7:32 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

9:20 am

KULLU

718

38

Northern Travels

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

7:45 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:29

8:14 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1255

37

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

8:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:00

9:00 am

KULLU

1548

23

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

8:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

25

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

10:00 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

23

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

9:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

13:00

10:00 am

Kullu

1341

26

Himachal Travel Lines

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

9:00 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

10:29

7:29 am

Bypass (kullu)

750

25

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:03 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

10:51 am

KULLU

1548

31

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

9:14 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:02 am

KULLU

718

39

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:22

10:52 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

25

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R.k ashram metr...

10:15

7:45 am

Vaishno temple

1250

25

Kanak Holidays

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

9:30 pm

Majnu tila near...

13:00

10:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

29

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

9:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

33

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

9:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

29

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:15

10:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1301

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:50 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:10

11:00 am

KULLU

1548

34

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

10:02 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:50 am

KULLU

718

39

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

10:30 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:41

12:11 pm

KULLU

1548

34

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

10:39 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:15

10:54 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1255

27

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

11:15 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:03

1:18 pm

KULLU

1548

34

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Himachal Road Transport 6:40 am 11:15 pm 13:48
Himachal Travels 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 14:35
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:48
Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi) 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 13:00
Maheshwaram Travels 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:00
Kanak Holidays 5:00 pm 9:30 pm 13:35
Himalayan Transit 5:25 pm 9:45 pm 14:00
Manali Ice Angels 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 13:25
Travel N Shine 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 13:45
City Land Travels 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:41
Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:00
Global Travels Of India 5:30 pm 7:30 pm 12:00
Alpha Tour And Travels 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 11:25
Apsara Holidays 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 12:30
Royal Travels India (Delhi) 6:15 pm 7:15 pm 13:25
Yak Holidays Tours 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:30
Himachal Volvo Bus Service 6:30 pm 9:30 pm 12:43
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 14:14
Himachal Travel Lines 6:45 pm 9:00 pm 13:48
Pal Travel Lines 6:50 pm 9:45 pm 14:10
Chamunda Tours And Travels 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 13:48
Cool Himachal Travel 7:15 pm 7:15 pm 12:49
Northern Travels 7:30 pm 10:39 pm 11:30
Sun Valley Hills Travels 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 13:01

Delhi to Kullu bus service

No of buses : 61

Starting fare : 495

Delhi to Kullu bus distance

Time taken :13:48 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 24

Bus from Delhi to Kullu

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Kullu is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Kullu. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Kullu.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Kullu. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Kullu. These operators are :

  • Himachal Road Transport
  • Himachal Travels
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)
  • Maheshwaram Travels
  • Kanak Holidays
  • Himalayan Transit
  • Manali Ice Angels
  • Travel N Shine
  • City Land Travels
  • Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus
  • Global Travels Of India
  • Alpha Tour And Travels
  • Apsara Holidays
  • Royal Travels India (Delhi)
  • Yak Holidays Tours
  • Himachal Volvo Bus Service
  • Jai Bholenath Tour and travels
  • Himachal Travel Lines
  • Pal Travel Lines
  • Chamunda Tours And Travels
  • Cool Himachal Travel
  • Northern Travels
  • Sun Valley Hills Travels

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • R k ashram metro station, pillar no. 9
  • Nirmal hirday church majnu ka tilla
  • Cng pump karnal by delhi
  • Sindhu border near by amritsari dhaba

Major droping points in Kullu

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Kullu. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Kullu's dropoff points are :

  • KULLU

Delhi to Kullu bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Kullu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • ORDINARY
  • HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r
  • Volvo AC Semi Sleeper
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo
  • HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2
  • 2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

When you book your bus from Delhi to Kullu at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Kullu bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Kullu

Currently there is no information available for Kullu


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews