Delhi to Kullu Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Delhi to Kullu buses on : 18-11-2019

Delhiarrow_right_altKullu

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

6:40 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 pm

KULLU

718

31

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

7:10 am

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:35

9:45 pm

KULLU

1163

33

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

2:30 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

4:18 am

KULLU

718

29

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

3:45 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

5:33 am

KULLU

718

29

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

4:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

6:28 am

KULLU

718

35

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

6:00 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

15

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

5:00 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:35

6:35 am

Bypass (kullu)

1349

27

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

5:00 pm

Pillar no 9 r k...

13:00

6:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1049

29

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

5:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

14:00

7:00 am

Kullu

991

29

Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r

5:15 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:45

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1349

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:25 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:41

5:06 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

29

Manali Ice Angels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Majnu ka tilla

12:00

5:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

19

Global Travels Of India

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

5:30 pm

Rk ashram metro...

14:14

7:44 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

53

Adventure Devil

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:50

5:20 am

Bypass (kullu)

1017

29

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedkar bhawan...

12:43

6:13 am

Bypass (kullu)

1288

27

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

5:30 pm

Ambedekar bhwan...

12:30

6:00 am

Vaishno temple

1588

25

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

5:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:28 am

KULLU

718

39

Subh Yatri Holidays.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:30

7:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

41

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

6:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

7:48 am

KULLU

1548

33

Alpha Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

R k ashram mear...

14:10

8:10 am

Kullu

1200

20

Mukul Holidays Tours

2X2(40) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

Majnu ka tilla ...

13:00

7:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1325

40

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:00 pm

Pillar no 9 r k...

13:00

7:00 am

Vaishno temple

1049

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:30

7:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

7

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

6:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

5:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

1499

33

Jai Bholenath Tour and travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila o...

15:19

9:49 am

Bypass (kullu)

1018

21

R S Yadav Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

6:30 pm

Dhaula kuan met...

10:15

4:45 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1200

49

Global Travels Of India

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

14:14

8:44 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

53

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

6:30 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

7:31 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1099

25

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

27

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz

6:35 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

6:30 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

23

Himachal Road Transport

HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC

6:40 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:28 am

KULLU

1163

29

Yak Holidays Tours

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:45 pm

Nirmal hriday c...

13:01

7:46 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1200

29

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

6:50 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:35

7:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

6:55 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:44

7:39 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

35

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

7:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

8:48 am

KULLU

1548

28

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:15 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

6:45 am

Bypass (kullu)

1299

33

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:00

8:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

30

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

7:30 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:55

8:25 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1265

25

Subh Yatri Holidays.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

7:30 pm

Rk ashram metro...

13:30

9:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

41

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

7:32 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

9:20 am

KULLU

718

39

Northern Travels

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

7:45 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:29

8:14 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1265

37

Travel N Shine

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:00 pm

Metro pillar no...

11:25

7:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1499

31

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

8:00 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:00

9:00 am

KULLU

1548

29

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

8:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1250

25

Global Travels Of India

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

8:45 pm

Majnu ka tila

13:34

10:19 am

Bypass (kullu)

1199

41

Maheshwaram Travels

Volvo AC Semi Sleeper

9:00 pm

R. K Ashram Met...

13:00

10:00 am

Kullu

1234

26

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:00 pm

Pillar no.26 ra...

13:30

10:30 am

Vaishno temple

1049

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:00 pm

R K Ashram Metr...

13:30

10:30 am

Bypass kullu - ...

1222

25

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:03 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

10:51 am

KULLU

1548

25

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

9:14 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:02 am

KULLU

718

37

Himachal Volvo Bus Service

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

Majnu ka tila

11:55

9:25 am

Bypass (kullu)

1334

29

Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R k ashram metr...

13:22

10:52 am

Bypass (kullu)

1288

25

City Land Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:30 pm

R.k ashram metr...

10:15

7:45 am

Vaishno temple

1588

25

Royal Travels India (Delhi)

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

9:30 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

11:30

9:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1699

33

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Vidhan sabha me...

12:05

9:50 am

Bypass (kullu)

1350

29

Pal Travel Lines

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

9:45 pm

Nirmal hirday c...

12:15

10:00 am

Bypass (kullu)

1200

29

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

9:50 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:10

11:00 am

KULLU

1548

33

Himachal Road Transport

ORDINARY

10:02 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:48

11:50 am

KULLU

718

39

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

10:30 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

13:41

12:11 pm

KULLU

1548

30

Northern Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

10:39 pm

Del to mnl, nir...

12:15

10:54 am

Bhuntar bus sta...

1255

27

Himachal Road Transport

HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2

11:15 pm

DELHI ISBT KASH...

14:03

1:18 pm

KULLU

1548

32

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Himachal Road Transport 6:40 am 11:15 pm 13:48
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 14:35
Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi) 5:00 pm 5:15 pm 13:48
Himachal Travels 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:48
Maheshwaram Travels 5:00 pm 9:00 pm 13:48
Himalayan Transit 5:25 pm 9:45 pm 13:00
Manali Ice Angels 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 13:35
Global Travels Of India 5:30 pm 8:45 pm 13:00
Adventure Devil 5:30 pm 5:30 pm 14:00
Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:45
City Land Travels 5:30 pm 9:30 pm 11:41
Subh Yatri Holidays. 6:00 pm 7:30 pm 12:00
Alpha Tour And Travels 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 14:14
Mukul Holidays Tours 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 11:50
Royal Travels India (Delhi) 6:15 pm 9:30 pm 12:43
Jai Bholenath Tour and travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 12:30
R S Yadav Travels 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 13:48
Yak Holidays Tours 6:30 pm 6:45 pm 13:30
Himachal Volvo Bus Service 6:30 pm 9:30 pm 13:48
Pal Travel Lines 6:50 pm 9:45 pm 14:10
Northern Travels 7:30 pm 10:39 pm 13:00
Travel N Shine 8:00 pm 8:00 pm 13:00

Delhi to Kullu bus service

No of buses : 61

Starting fare : 718

Delhi to Kullu bus distance

Time taken :13:48 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 22

Bus from Delhi to Kullu

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Delhi to Kullu is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Delhi and Kullu. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Delhi to Kullu.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Delhi to Kullu. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Delhi to Kullu. These operators are :

  • Himachal Road Transport
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Himachal Volvo Tours (Delhi)
  • Himachal Travels
  • Maheshwaram Travels
  • Himalayan Transit
  • Manali Ice Angels
  • Global Travels Of India
  • Adventure Devil
  • Himachal Tourist Volvo Bus
  • City Land Travels
  • Subh Yatri Holidays.
  • Alpha Tour And Travels
  • Mukul Holidays Tours
  • Royal Travels India (Delhi)
  • Jai Bholenath Tour and travels
  • R S Yadav Travels
  • Yak Holidays Tours
  • Himachal Volvo Bus Service
  • Pal Travel Lines
  • Northern Travels
  • Travel N Shine

Major boarding points in Delhi

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Delhi. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Delhi's boarding points are :

  • Dhaula kuan metro pillar number 102, near r r petrol pump (manali)
  • Karol bagh, hanuman murti, dtc bus stand,delhi(manali)
  • R k ashram metro station gate no 4 metro pillor no 11( manali)
  • Tis hazari metro near maruti suzuki workshop(manali)
  • Isbt kashmere gate metro station gate no 4 (manali)
  • Vidhan sabha metro station(manali)
  • Majnu ka tila near petrol pump
  • Karnal by pass, near indian oil petrol pump, delhi(manali)
  • Alipur delhi haryana border(manali)

Major droping points in Kullu

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Kullu. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Kullu's dropoff points are :

  • KULLU

Delhi to Kullu bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Delhi to Kullu ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • ORDINARY
  • HIMGAURAV 2X2 AC
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Semisleeper volvo b9r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • Volvo AC Semi Sleeper
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo
  • HIMSUTA AC VOLVO / SCANIA 2X2
  • 2X2(40) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Bharat benz
  • 2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

When you book your bus from Delhi to Kullu at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Delhi to Kullu bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



About Kullu

Currently there is no information available for Kullu


Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews