Bangalore to Mumbai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Mumbai buses on : 24-10-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altMumbai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

6:00 am

Madiwala ( Near...

17:30

11:30 pm

near,Hotel Yog...

1000

3

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

7:45 am

Madiwala ( Near...

15:40

11:25 pm

Opp. railway st...

1000

1

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

8:00 am

MADIVALA ( PICK...

16:40

12:40 am

SION(CHUNA BATT...

2500

22

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:15 am

Madiwala ( Near...

17:30

1:45 am

Sion Chunabhatt...

3000

2

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

8:45 am

Btm layot

18:45

3:30 am

Chembur

3500

9

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

17:00

5:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1100

41

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

15:40

4:40 am

SION CIRCLE(NEA...

3000

22

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

BTM LAYOUT( PIC...

16:30

6:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1800

24

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

2:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

15:30

5:30 am

Opp. railway st...

1900

3

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

4:00 pm

MARATHALLI (PIC...

16:30

8:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1800

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

4:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

17:00

9:00 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

2300

10

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

4:15 pm

Anand rao circl...

18:10

10:25 am

Borivali

2500

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

5:15 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

18:05

11:20 am

Kalamboli - Nea...

2000

18

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

6:00 pm

ANAND RAO CIRCL...

16:30

10:30 am

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1700

12

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

6:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

16:45

10:45 am

BELOW FLYOVER N...

2000

2

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

6:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

17:00

11:30 am

Sion panvel hig...

2000

13

Aboli Tours and TravelsRTS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Shanti nagar ne...

15:45

10:15 am

Kalamboli

2036

30

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

7:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

16:15

11:45 am

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1600

7

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

8:15 pm

Mr travels vibh...

19:46

4:01 pm

Santacruz (e) -...

3000

16

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

8:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

17:00

1:30 pm

Sion panvel hig...

2000

11

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:00 pm

B r travels ana...

16:45

1:45 pm

Vashi (w) centr...

3999

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo

9:00 pm

Attiguppe Manju...

15:30

12:30 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1600

8

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

9:00 pm

Madiwal dream l...

21:15

6:15 pm

Chembur

3500

12

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

16:30

2:00 pm

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

2100

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:00 pm

Madiwala ( Near...

15:10

1:10 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1600

10

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

10:30 pm

Madiwala ( Near...

15:40

2:10 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

2200

4

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

10:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

16:30

3:00 pm

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

2100

28

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:55 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

15:40

2:35 pm

BELOW FLYOVER N...

1600

4

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

10:59 pm

Madiwala(pick u...

19:01

6:00 pm

Panvel

2783

27

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

11:00 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

16:50

3:50 pm

K.L.E COLLEGE K...

1100

41

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

16:01

4:00 pm

Kalamboli

2647

18

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 6:00 am 10:55 pm 17:30
VRL Travels 8:00 am 11:00 pm 15:40
Gujarat Travels 8:45 am 9:00 pm 16:40
Orange Tours and Travels 4:00 pm 5:15 pm 17:30
CRL Travels 4:15 pm 4:15 pm 18:45
Seabird Tourists 6:30 pm 8:30 pm 17:00
Aboli Tours and TravelsRTS 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 15:40
M R Travels (India) 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 16:30
B.R. Travels 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 15:30
GeePee Travels 10:59 pm 10:59 pm 16:30
Geepee travels bus 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 17:00

Bangalore to Mumbai bus service

No of buses : 31

Starting fare : 1000

Bangalore to Mumbai bus distance

Time taken :17:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 11

Bus from Bangalore to Mumbai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Mumbai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Mumbai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Mumbai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Mumbai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Mumbai. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • VRL Travels
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • CRL Travels
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Aboli Tours and TravelsRTS
  • M R Travels (India)
  • B.R. Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • Geepee travels bus

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Shanti nagar near big bazar
  • Laksandra nimans hospital signal
  • Pvr forum mall
  • St.johns hospital near hp petrol pump
  • Madiwala opp savoury business hotel
  • Madiwala police station near bharat petrol pump
  • Central silk board
  • Btm water tank
  • Sri jaydeva hospital
  • East end cercle
  • Jaynagar 4th block opp bmtc bus stand
  • South end cercle
  • Basavan gudi lal bhag west r v road
  • Kalasipalyam rts head office
  • Majestic railway station opp to metro station
  • Railway station near bell hotel
  • Anand rao circle - near ganesh temple
  • Madiwala-near under bridge
  • Manthri square metro sampige road
  • Rajaji nagar dcb bank
  • Yeshwantpur metro station tumkur road
  • Gorguntepalya people tree hospital
  • Parle g toll-greeline
  • 8 th mile-greenline travels and holidays,tumkar road

Major droping points in Mumbai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Mumbai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Mumbai's dropoff points are :

  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Seabird tourists, opp to Sunpada Railway station
  • Sion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Siion panvel highway, Mumbai
  • Sion, Mumbai
  • Kala nagar bus stop, under sky walk, Mumbai
  • Santacruz -east, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Vile parle -e-, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Vinayak travels, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Seabird Tourists Center
  • Jogeshwari-e-, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • Goregaon -e-, w. e. highway, Mumbai
  • malad -e- w. e.highway, Mumbai
  • S. k. travels, kandivali e w.e highway, Mumbai
  • Borivali E highway, Mumbai
  • Dahisar east, w.e. highway, Mumbai
  • Head office, rokadia lane, borivali -w-, Mumbai

Bangalore to Mumbai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai
  • B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper
  • B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4
  • AC SLEEPER
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo
  • 2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/
  • AC SLEEPER
  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • Bangalore-Mumbai 10:59 PM AC sleeper 2 Plus one NEW

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Mumbai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Mumbai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Mumbai

Mumbai is also known as Bombay. It is the capital city of Maharashtra state. Mumbai city was named an alpha world city. Mumbai belongs to Konkan region. Mumbai is also the wealthiest city in the country. Mumbai has the highest number of millionaires and billionaires among all cities in the entire India. The city of Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and It is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Places to visit in and around Mumbai are Gateway of India, Worli Seaface, Marine Drive, Chowpatty Beach, Film City in Goregaon, Siddhivinayak Temple, Aksa Beach, Juhu Beach, Haji Ali, Versova Beach, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Powai Lake, Kanheri Caves, Gorai Beach, Taraporewala Aquarium, Elephanta caves, Sanjay Gandhi National park and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews