Bangalore to Hyderabad Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Hyderabad buses on : 24-10-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altHyderabad

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

7:15 am

Silk Board Madi...

9:15

4:30 pm

Pillar no.50&51

1000

39

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)

10:00 am

Anand Rao Circl...

11:00

9:00 pm

Pillar No 48, ...

1490

26

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}

11:30 am

Marathalli S R ...

8:30

8:00 pm

Pillar no.50&51...

1000

25

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo

12:30 pm

Marathalli S R ...

9:15

9:45 pm

Pillar no.50&51

1200

5

Bharathi Travels

1:00 pm

Singasandra

8:30

9:30 pm

near praver dha...

1290

26

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

6:00 pm

Chandapura

10:00

4:00 am

Aramghar X Road

1190

20

SLT TRAVELS

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:45

5:15 am

Shamshabad

1242

23

S L TravelsSL01

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

*kalasipalyam

10:45

5:15 am

Shamshabad

1242

20

S L Travels

BNG - HYD

6:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:45

5:30 am

Near Airport

1190

18

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class

7:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

5:00 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1220

12

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class

7:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

5:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1250

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

1700

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) PREMIUM SLEEPER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

2700

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

7:40 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

5:00 am

Samshabad

1700

18

Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

7:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:45

5:30 am

Afzalgunj

2545

21

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

8:00 pm

Bommasandra

9:00

5:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

23

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

6:00 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1990

32

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:05 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:55

5:00 am

Samshabad

1800

19

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:15 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:30

6:45 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1790

38

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater

8:30 pm

Kalasipalyam op...

10:30

7:00 am

Shamshabad

1900

21

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

8:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

10:00

6:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1790

24

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

8:30 pm

Marathalli

10:00

6:30 am

Morning Star Tr...

2000

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:30 pm

Electronic City

10:30

7:00 am

srs travels Ma...

1600

21

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

8:30 pm

Marathalli

10:00

6:30 am

Aramghar X Road

1190

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:40

5:30 am

Samshabad

1700

19

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

9:40

6:30 am

Samshabad

1800

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

8:50 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

8:40

5:30 am

Samshabad

1400

19

Jabbar Travels

Banglore to Hyderbad

9:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:30

6:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1246

13

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz

9:00 pm

Marathalli S R ...

8:30

5:30 am

srs travels Ma...

1400

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

9:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

9:30

6:30 am

Samshabad

1650

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD

9:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

10:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

1300

14

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:00 pm

Marathalli

9:05

6:05 am

Aramghar X Road

1190

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

9:00 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

6:20 am

Samshabad

1700

19

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad

9:00 pm

Bommasandra

8:15

5:15 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1552

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:10 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

6:30 am

Samshabad

1700

11

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

9:10 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:20

6:30 am

Samshabad

1300

11

Bharathi Travels

9:15 pm

Singasandra

8:15

5:30 am

near praver dha...

1250

19

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

9:15 pm

Chandapura

10:00

7:15 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1990

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

9:15 pm

Madiwala ( Near...

9:30

6:45 am

srs travels Ma...

1400

10

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:30 pm

Chandapura

8:30

6:00 am

Morning Star Tr...

1190

27

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania

9:30 pm

Marathalli S R ...

8:15

5:45 am

Beside lotus Ch...

1400

38

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

9:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

9:00

6:30 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

1500

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO

9:30 pm

Marathahalli - ...

9:00

6:30 am

Samshabad

1700

4

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

9:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

9:30

7:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

15

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

9:30 pm

MARATHALLI OPP ...

8:15

5:45 am

MEHDIPATNAM RET...

1400

9

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:00 pm

Kamakya Theater...

8:45

6:45 am

Naer Toll Gate

2299

30

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:00 pm

Kammanahalli (P...

9:30

7:30 am

srs travels Ma...

1600

28

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD

10:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

8:30

6:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

2090

32

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

10:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

9:20

7:20 am

Samshabad

1500

18

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

10:00 pm

Jaynagar - 4th ...

10:30

8:30 am

Shamshabad

1900

21

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi A/c Semi Sleeper)

10:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:15

6:15 am

Pillar No 48, ...

870

39

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

10:00 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:15

7:15 am

Samshabad

2300

30

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

10:15 pm

BOMSANDRA (PANC...

8:30

6:45 am

MEHDIPATNAM RET...

1600

14

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

10:15 pm

Chandapura

9:00

7:15 am

Near Yagnesh Vi...

2090

19

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:15 pm

Kamakya Theater...

8:45

7:00 am

O R R Exit No 1...

2499

17

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:00 am

Morning Star Tr...

1190

23

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

10:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:30

7:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

22

Bharathi Travels

10:30 pm

Singasandra

8:30

7:00 am

HYDERABAD HOUSE...

2150

32

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

10:30 pm

Madiwala

8:00

6:30 am

Near Swagath Gr...

1999

33

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 41 A/C

10:30 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:30

7:00 am

MEHIPATTINAM-P7...

1200

38

Jabbar Travels

Mysore To Hyderabad

10:30 pm

Electronic City

9:00

7:30 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1790

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

10:30 pm

Electronic City...

8:30

7:00 am

Samshabad

1600

19

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

10:30 pm

HSR LAYOUT IOC ...

8:30

7:00 am

MEHDIPATNAM PIL...

1800

22

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus

10:30 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:00 am

GEM MOTORS, BES...

1312

21

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

10:45 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:15

7:00 am

Hyderabad

1200

36

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

10:45 pm

Narayana Hruday...

9:15

8:00 am

Samshabad

1800

16

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz

10:45 pm

Kalasipalyam (P...

7:45

6:30 am

srs travels Ma...

1400

50

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

10:45 pm

Attibele (Go To...

9:00

7:45 am

Jedcharla X Roa...

1999

36

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1

10:59 pm

Madiwala

21:26

8:25 pm

shamshabad

2205

24

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

7:38

6:38 am

Shamshabad

1900

14

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

11:00 pm

Bommasandra

8:30

7:30 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD

11:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

1700

18

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

11:00 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

8:30

7:30 am

Hyderabad

900

47

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

11:00 pm

B T M Layout (P...

8:45

7:45 am

Jedcharla X Roa...

2499

23

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

8:00

7:00 am

Samshabad

2150

11

Omer Kaleswari

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam op...

10:15

9:15 am

Aramgard

1900

16

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

11:00 pm

Madiwala

8:00

7:00 am

Shamshabad

2902

22

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

11:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

8:00

7:00 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1790

25

G P M TRAVELS

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

11:10 pm

Madiwala

8:45

7:55 am

Shamshabad

2902

30

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

11:10 pm

Madiwala

8:00

7:10 am

Shamshabad

3053

21

Bharathi Travels

11:15 pm

Singasandra

8:00

7:15 am

near praver dha...

2150

35

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

11:15 pm

Electronic City...

8:45

8:00 am

Samshabad

1600

18

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

11:15 pm

Marathalli S R ...

7:15

6:30 am

Beside lotus Ch...

1400

25

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)

11:30 pm

Attibele (Go To...

8:30

8:00 am

Jedcharla X Roa...

2499

28

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)

11:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:30

8:00 am

Pillar No 48, ...

1190

20

Bharathi Travels

Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper

11:30 pm

Madiwala

8:00

7:30 am

near praver dha...

1990

32

Royal Travels

Bangalore To Hyderabad

11:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

8:00

7:30 am

Near Swagath Gr...

1999

27

Jabbar Travels

MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR

11:30 pm

Electronic City

8:30

8:00 am

Near Hyderabad ...

1790

18

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

11:35 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

7:45 am

Mehdipatnam - P...

1700

10

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad

11:45 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

7:30

7:15 am

Beside lotus Ch...

1400

38

Morning Star Travels

coimbatore to hyderabad

11:45 pm

Electronic City

8:45

8:30 am

Munwar Dhaba ma...

1000

32

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS

11:49 pm

Madiwala(pick u...

9:41

9:30 am

shamshabad

2048

33

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:50 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

8:00 am

Samshabad

3000

10

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

11:50 pm

Electronic City...

8:10

8:00 am

Jadcherla - Nea...

1600

13

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

11:55 pm

ATTIBELE TOLL G...

9:35

9:30 am

Hyderabad

1200

34

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper

11:58 pm

Madiwala

8:42

8:40 am

Shamshabad

2363

24

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

11:59 pm

Madiwala

7:31

7:30 am

Afzalgunj

1833

20

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

10:00

9:59 am

Lakdi ka Pool

1680

19

Geepee travels bus

2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

8:31

8:30 am

Aramgard

1527

28

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:15 am 11:45 pm 9:15
Morning Star Travels 10:00 am 11:45 pm 11:00
Bharathi Travels 1:00 pm 11:30 pm 8:30
SLT TRAVELS 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 9:15
S L TravelsSL01 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 8:30
S L Travels 6:45 pm 6:45 pm 10:00
Jabbar Travels 7:00 pm 11:30 pm 10:45
Orange Tours and Travels 7:40 pm 11:50 pm 10:45
Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach ) 7:45 pm 7:45 pm 10:45
Omer Kaleswari 8:30 pm 11:00 pm 10:00
VRL Travels 9:30 pm 10:30 pm 10:00
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 10:00 pm 11:30 pm 9:20
Kaleswari Travels 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 9:20
Royal Travels 10:30 pm 11:30 pm 9:20
KPN Travels 10:30 pm 11:55 pm 9:45
GeePee Travels 10:59 pm 11:58 pm 9:00
G P M TRAVELS 11:00 pm 11:10 pm 10:00
Geepee travels bus 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 8:55

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus service

No of buses : 99

Starting fare : 870

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus distance

Time taken :9:15 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 18

Bus from Bangalore to Hyderabad

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Hyderabad is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Hyderabad. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Hyderabad.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Hyderabad. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • SLT TRAVELS
  • S L TravelsSL01
  • S L Travels
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Saleem travels( Maharaja SemiSleeper Video Coach )
  • Omer Kaleswari
  • VRL Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Kaleswari Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • KPN Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • G P M TRAVELS
  • Geepee travels bus

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Kamakya Theater (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Devagowda Petrol Pump (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kadirenahalli Cross (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sarakki Signal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Attibele (Go Tour Travels)
  • Chandapura
  • Banashankari (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • J P Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • East End Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Veer Sandra
  • Electronic City
  • B T M Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Silk Board
  • H S R Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Madiwala (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathahalli (Go Tour Travels)
  • Koramangala (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathahalli (Kalamandir)
  • Dairy Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Karthik Nagar
  • Mahadevapura
  • Lalbagh (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kalasipalyam (Go Tour Travels) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tin Factory
  • Ramamurthy Nagar
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Anand Rao Circle (Majestic) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hennur
  • Nagavara
  • Hebbal
  • Mekhri Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Esteem Mall
  • Ganga Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Yelahanka
  • B I A L Airport Toll Gate
  • Devanahalli
  • Chikkaballapur Bypass

Major droping points in Hyderabad

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Hyderabad. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Hyderabad's dropoff points are :

  • Naer Toll Gate
  • O R R Exit No 16 Toll Gate, Towards Bangalore, Opp Jama Masjid Thondpally
  • Opp Gachibowli Central Shopping Mall, Towards O R R
  • Near Harsha Toyota Showroom, Opposite To Bawarchi Hotel.
  • Near R T O Office, Gachibowli Miyapur Road, Hafeezpet
  • Near Sitara Grand Hotel, OPP cinetown theatre (NO DINNER BREAK), Near Sitara Grand Hotel, OPP cinetown theatre (NO DINNER BREAK)
  • Metro 1st Pillar.
  • Near Gem Motors, Plot No. 2-11, Beside Maisamma Temple,
  • Near Aditya Birla More Supermarket - Nizampet X Roads
  • Near Ganesh Marbles,AND Chillies Restaurant Towards Miyapur (No Dinner Break), Near Ganesh Marbles,AND Chillies Restaurant Towards Miyapur (No Dinner Break)
  • Near Pullareddy Sweet Shop, Kukatpally Main Road, Next to YES Mart, Kukatpally, A.S.Raju Nagar, Vivekananda Nagar, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
  • Near Pullareddy Sweets, Kukatpally Main Road, Next to YES Mart,
  • Near B J P Office, Shanthi Nagar
  • near sagar restaurant
  • Near Sangeetha Restaurant, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
  • Near Victoria Restaurant, Bhavani Nagar, Moosapet,
  • Near Bajaj Auto Limited, BHANU ENCLAVE , 7-1-638
  • Near Bharat Petroleum Petrol Bunk, Opp Gokul Theater, Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar Rd, Sanath Nagar
  • Opp Go Tour Travels And Holidays, Beside Gowthami Degree College Metro Pillar No:-1016
  • Near Kalamandir / RS Brother, Ameerpet Rd, Punjagutta
  • Near Sony Showroom, Beside Central Shopping Mall.
  • Near: Vivanta by Taj hotel Begumpet, Hyderabad, Near: Vivanta by Taj hotel Begumpet, Hyderabad
  • Near Anand Theatre Bus Stop, Opp Mochi Foot Ware Metro Pillar No:-C1289 Towards Begumpet
  • Near Passport Office. Secunderabad, Near Passport Office. Secunderabad

Bangalore to Hyderabad bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (A/C Sleeper)
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania{day}
  • BNG-Hyderabad-Nagpur-Scania/Volvo
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad(Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • 2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • BNG - HYD
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad Business Class
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad Premium Class
  • 2+1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • 2 + 1 (20) PREMIUM SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (22) SEATER,AC
  • 2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Hi-tech non a/c 2 2 seater
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (20) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • Banglore to Hyderbad
  • B,lore-Hyd Scania/ Benz
  • 2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC
  • 2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, LCD
  • 2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad
  • 2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad- Scania
  • BANGALORE TO HYDERABAD
  • 2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO
  • Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper
  • Bangalore To Hyderabad (Via - Ananthapur, Kurnool)
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad (Scania Multi A/c Semi Sleeper)
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 41 A/C
  • Mysore To Hyderabad
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • Bangalore - Hyderabad Scania Single Axle Seater Bus
  • VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C
  • 2+1 VOLVO MULTI AXEL 2+1 SLEEPER INDIVIDUAL LCD
  • Coimbatore-BNG-Hyd Scania/Benz
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 10:59 PM NON AC SLEEPER 2 By 1
  • 2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(41) NAC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper
  • Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle
  • Bng Hyd Brand New Multi Sleeper
  • MYSR TO HYD VIA BLR
  • 2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD
  • Calicut -Mys-BNG-Hyderabad
  • coimbatore to hyderabad
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:40 PM NON AC 2 BY 2 AIR BUS
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • Bangalore-Hyderabad 11:31 PM 2plus1 Ac Sleeper
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper
  • 2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Hyderabad at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Hyderabad bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana state in Southern India. It is located on the banks of the River Musi and on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad district is entirely contained within the District of Ranga Reddy of Telangana state. Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into this city, now It is called Greater Hyderabad. The Hyderabad city was established in 1591 CE by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shahies. This place is noted for its unique culture, a lineage which can be traced back to the Asaf Jahi rulers, who were great patrons of literature, art,architecture, jewelry collection, rich food and culture. Hyderabad is also very famous among foodies for its world famous Hyderabad Biryani. This city is replete with beautiful monuments with historical significance that serve as the major factor attracting tourists from in and outside the country. Places to visit in and around Hyderabad are Golconda Fort, Char Minar, Shri Jagannath Temple, Birla Mandir, Ramoji Film City, Hussain Sagar Lake, Mecca Masjid, Qutub Shahi Tombs, Birla Science Museum, Nehru Zoological Park, Salar Jung Museum, Nalgonda, Jalavihar Water Park, Lumbini Park, Chowmahalla Palace and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews