Bangalore to Pune Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Pune buses on : 24-10-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altPune

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai

6:00 am

Madiwala ( Near...

15:30

9:30 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

3

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper

7:15 am

Madiwala ( Near...

14:45

10:00 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1400

10

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

7:45 am

Madiwala ( Near...

13:45

9:30 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1000

10

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

8:00 am

MADIVALA ( PICK...

15:30

11:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

2500

24

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:15 am

Madiwala ( Near...

13:45

10:00 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

3000

2

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

8:45 am

Btm layot

14:40

11:25 pm

Katraj

3500

12

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)

9:00 am

Madiwala ( Near...

13:45

10:45 pm

Southern Touris...

800

29

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

10:30 am

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:00

11:30 pm

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

2000

10

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik

12:00 pm

Marathalli S R ...

13:00

1:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1400

15

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

12:30 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

15:00

3:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1100

42

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

1:00 pm

MARATHALL(PICK ...

15:30

4:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

3000

22

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

BTM LAYOUT( PIC...

15:00

5:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1800

24

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

2:00 pm

BTM LAYOUT( PIC...

14:45

4:45 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

2000

20

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

4:00 pm

MARATHALLI (PIC...

15:00

7:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1800

24

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

4:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

14:00

6:00 am

Katraj- Shop No...

2300

12

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

4:00 pm

Jayanagar 4th B...

13:30

5:30 am

katraj chowk n...

1950

10

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

4:15 pm

Anand rao circl...

14:10

6:25 am

Dehu road

2500

12

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo

4:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:00

5:30 am

Southern Touris...

1600

2

KONDUSKARNew01

2x1 (42) AC Multi Axel Volvo Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

5:00 pm

Marathahalli

14:00

7:00 am

Katraj

2036

22

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

5:00 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

13:30

6:30 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1200

25

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

5:15 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

14:15

7:30 am

Warje

2000

19

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

5:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:30

7:00 am

Southern Touris...

1600

17

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

6:00 pm

ANAND RAO CIRCL...

15:00

9:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1700

13

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4

6:00 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:45

7:45 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

2000

1

Aboli Tours and TravelsRTS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

6:30 pm

Shanti nagar ne...

13:30

8:00 am

Katraj

2036

30

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

6:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

12:30

7:00 am

katraj chowk n...

1950

13

Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Bangalore To Pune (Via - Hubli, Kolhapur)

6:45 pm

Attibele (Go To...

15:30

10:15 am

Near J S P M Gr...

2499

26

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

7:00 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

14:00

9:00 am

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1800

17

Satnam Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

7:00 pm

Koramangala hdf...

13:30

8:30 am

Katraj

2036

30

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo

7:30 pm

Jaya Nagar 4th ...

13:45

9:15 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1600

7

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

8:00 pm

Kalasipalyam (P...

13:45

9:45 am

Southern Touris...

2000

16

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

8:00 pm

Narayana Hruday...

14:00

10:00 am

Katraj ByPass -...

2300

20

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

8:15 pm

Mr travels vibh...

14:34

10:49 am

Warje road

3000

19

Seabird Tourists

AC SLEEPER

8:30 pm

Marathalli (Pic...

14:00

10:30 am

katraj chowk n...

1950

11

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

9:00 pm

Madiwal dream l...

16:10

1:10 pm

Katraj

3500

13

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo

9:00 pm

Attiguppe Manju...

12:00

9:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1600

8

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

9:00 pm

B r travels ana...

14:45

11:45 am

Katraj

3999

20

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

9:30 pm

Bellandur In Fr...

14:00

11:30 am

Katraj- Shop No...

2000

16

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

9:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

15:00

12:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

2100

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:00 pm

Madiwala ( Near...

11:30

9:30 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1600

10

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5

10:30 pm

Madiwala ( Near...

12:05

10:35 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

2200

4

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

10:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

15:00

1:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

2100

28

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

10:55 pm

Vidya Peetha (P...

12:05

11:00 am

#02 RAJASA ENCL...

1600

4

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

11:00 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

14:00

1:00 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1100

42

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

11:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM HP...

14:00

1:30 pm

KATRAJ,WONDER C...

1800

29

Geepee travels bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Madiwala

13:01

1:00 pm

Katraj

2647

18

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 6:00 am 10:55 pm 15:30
VRL Travels 8:00 am 11:30 pm 14:45
Gujarat Travels 8:45 am 9:00 pm 13:45
Orange Tours and Travels 4:00 pm 9:30 pm 15:30
Seabird Tourists 4:00 pm 8:30 pm 13:45
CRL Travels 4:15 pm 4:15 pm 14:40
KONDUSKARNew01 5:00 pm 5:00 pm 13:45
Aboli Tours and TravelsRTS 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 13:00
Go Tour Travels & Holidays 6:45 pm 6:45 pm 13:00
Satnam Travels. 7:00 pm 7:00 pm 15:00
M R Travels (India) 8:15 pm 8:15 pm 15:30
B.R. Travels 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 15:00
Geepee travels bus 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 14:45

Bangalore to Pune bus service

No of buses : 46

Starting fare : 800

Bangalore to Pune bus distance

Time taken :15:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 13

Bus from Bangalore to Pune

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Pune is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Pune. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Pune.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Pune. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Pune. These operators are :

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • VRL Travels
  • Gujarat Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Seabird Tourists
  • CRL Travels
  • KONDUSKARNew01
  • Aboli Tours and TravelsRTS
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Satnam Travels.
  • M R Travels (India)
  • B.R. Travels
  • Geepee travels bus

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Shanti nagar near big bazar
  • Laksandra nimans hospital signal
  • Pvr forum mall
  • St.johns hospital near hp petrol pump
  • Madiwala opp savoury business hotel
  • Madiwala police station near bharat petrol pump
  • Central silk board
  • Btm water tank
  • Sri jaydeva hospital
  • East end cercle
  • Jaynagar 4th block opp bmtc bus stand
  • South end cercle
  • Basavan gudi lal bhag west r v road
  • Kalasipalyam rts head office
  • Majestic railway station opp to metro station
  • Railway station near bell hotel
  • Anand rao circle - near ganesh temple
  • Madiwala-near under bridge
  • Manthri square metro sampige road
  • Rajaji nagar dcb bank
  • Yeshwantpur metro station tumkur road
  • Gorguntepalya people tree hospital
  • Parle g toll-greeline
  • 8 th mile-greenline travels and holidays,tumkar road

Major droping points in Pune

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Pune. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Pune's dropoff points are :

  • Katraj
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Konduskar office, dandekar pool
  • Kothrud
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Wakad
  • Hinjewadi bridge
  • Chinchwad bridge
  • Nigdi

Bangalore to Pune bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Thirunelveli - Bangalore - Mumbai
  • B,lore-Shirdi-Indore Multi Sleeper
  • B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo
  • I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA
  • Bng-Pune Scania/Volvo (Day)
  • Bangalore - Shirdi - Nashik
  • New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper
  • 2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED
  • AC SLEEPER
  • 2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA
  • Bang-Pune-Aurangabad Scania/Volvo
  • 2x1 (42) AC Multi Axel Volvo Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • Sleeper / Seater (43)
  • 2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC
  • A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi- Axle-Sleeper-4
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • AC SLEEPER
  • Bangalore To Pune (Via - Hubli, Kolhapur)
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • Bng-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania/Volvo
  • 2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi AxleScania/Volvo
  • 2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Sleeper-5
  • BNG-Mumbai Multi Axle Scania / Volvo

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Pune at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Pune bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Pune

Pune is formerly spelled Poona. Pune is the 2nd largest city in Maharashtra state, after Mumbai. Pune is is Located 139km west towards Mumbai city. Pune city is considered to be the cultural capital of Maharashtra state.  This place is also known as the ‘Oxford of the East’ due to the presence of several well-known educational institutions. Pune city is clearly a place to not just spend a weekend in, but probably visit a lot often than that. If you are a traveller, you must make it to the city of Pune to see a whole new face of India! Places to visit in and around Pune are Shaniwar Wada Palace, Aga Khan Palace, Vetal Tekdi, Parvati Hill, Pashan Lake, Shinde Chhatri, Peacock Bay, Lal Mahal, Pataleshwar Cave Temple, Mulshi Lake and Dam, Dagdusheth Halwai Temple, Khadakwasla Dam, Adlabs Imagica, Panshet Waterpark, Rajiv Gandhi Zoological Park / Katraj Snake Park, Bhimashankar Temple and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews