Bangalore to Chennai Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Bangalore to Chennai buses on : 18-11-2019

Bangalorearrow_right_altChennai

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Bharathi Travels

MID NIGHT 1AM

12:45 am

Mejestic

5:30

6:15 am

VELLE GATE BYE ...

1199

13

Bharathi Travels

AC SLEEPER

1:00 am

Majestic

5:30

6:30 am

KANCHIPURAM TOL...

1250

19

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

5:25 am

Kalasipalayam

5:50

11:15 am

Sriperumbudur T...

790

27

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

5:30 am

Majestic

5:30

11:00 am

KANCHIPURAM TOL...

650

24

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

5:30 am

Indira Nagar BD...

6:00

11:30 am

Kanchipurm By P...

650

21

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-105A Bangalore Chennai-06:00AM MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C(Morning Service)

6:00 am

Kalasipalayam

6:00

12:00 pm

Chennai

510

36

Bharathi Travels

CHENNAI MORNING

6:30 am

Mejestic

6:00

12:30 pm

VELLE GATE BYE ...

700

18

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

7:00 am

Majestic

5:30

12:30 pm

Poonamallee Sri...

690

40

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo

7:30 am

Majestic Ananda...

6:30

2:00 pm

#105,100 Feet R...

500

43

Greenline Bus

7:45 am

Majestic (Anand...

6:00

1:45 pm

Kanchepuram ByP...

550

34

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

8:00 am

K R Puram Ganes...

7:00

3:00 pm

Opp Meenakshi M...

400

29

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00 am

Kalasipalyam

7:30

6:30 pm

Vellore

475

37

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:00 pm

Kalasipalayam

6:30

6:30 pm

Kanchipuram

500

18

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

12:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:45

7:45 pm

Vellore

485

40

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

1:15 pm

Anandrao circle...

5:15

6:30 pm

Kanchipuram bye...

508

36

Bharathi Travels

2:00 pm

Majestic

6:00

8:00 pm

Poonamallee By ...

525

24

Bharathi Travels

2:00 pm

Majestic

6:00

8:00 pm

Poonamallee By ...

525

24

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

3:00 pm

Majestic

5:45

8:45 pm

Sriperumbudur R...

690

27

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

4:15 pm

Madiwala

6:10

10:25 pm

Kanchipuram Byp...

600

39

Greenline Bus

4:30 pm

Majestic (Anand...

6:00

10:30 pm

Kanchepuram ByP...

560

30

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

4:45 pm

Madiwala

5:45

10:30 pm

Sriperumbudur T...

650

36

Bharathi Travels

5:00 pm

Majestic

6:00

11:00 pm

SRIPERUMBADUR

500

23

Bharathi Travels

5:00 pm

Majestic

6:00

11:00 pm

SRIPERUMBADUR

550

27

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

7:00 pm

mejestic

4:55

11:55 pm

Poonamallee By ...

550

9

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

7:00 pm

Majestic (Anand...

6:45

1:45 am

Motel Highway ...

700

23

Bharathi Travels

7:30 pm

Mejestic

5:30

1:00 am

SRIPERUMBADUR t...

650

40

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to chennai

9:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:45

5:15 am

Sriperumbudur T...

600

18

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

9:45 pm

Mysore road sat...

6:26

4:11 am

Vellore Highway

687

26

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

9:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:45

4:30 am

Vellore

449

38

Bharathi Travels

10:00 pm

Shanthinager

5:30

3:30 am

KANCHIPURAM TOL...

590

24

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:00 pm

Madiwala (KMRL ...

6:45

4:45 am

Sriperumbudur

700

11

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

10:00 pm

INDIRA NAGAR(KP...

7:30

5:30 am

Chennai

800

26

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

10:00 pm

Majestic

5:45

3:45 am

Oragadam Juncti...

650

37

Bharathi Travels

10:00 pm

Shanthinager

5:30

3:30 am

KANCHIPURAM TOL...

590

30

Royal Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

10:00 pm

Tin Factory

7:00

5:00 am

Perumbatur

700

28

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

10:15 pm

Majestic opp si...

6:15

4:30 am

Sriperumbudur

687

27

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

10:15 pm

8th Mile

6:45

5:00 am

#105,100 Feet R...

599

30

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

10:30 pm

Hebbal city cen...

7:30

6:00 am

Poonamalle bypa...

1017

36

UST Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:30 pm

Majestic

6:00

4:30 am

Sriperambadur

796

20

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

6:30

5:00 am

Kanchipuram

500

18

Shama Sardar Travels

10:30 pm

Satellite bus s...

6:15

4:45 am

KANCHIPURAM

799

36

Jahan Travels

BLR - CHN

10:30 pm

Kalasipalayam

7:30

6:00 am

Near bus stop, ...

450

10

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:00 am

Poonamalle Bypa...

850

22

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

10:30 pm

Majestic

5:45

4:15 am

Sriperumbudur R...

850

24

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

10:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:00 am

Sriperumbudur

590

23

Seabird Tourists

B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

10:30 pm

Anandarao Circl...

7:00

5:30 am

#125/1045 Ponam...

450

50

KMRL Kalaimakal

2+1 A/C Sleeper

10:30 pm

Madiwala (KMRL ...

6:30

5:00 am

Sriperumbudur

750

16

SPS Travels

SPS TRAVELS

10:40 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:05

5:45 am

Sri Perumbabhur...

350

32

SMA Travels

BLR-VELACHERRY

10:45 pm

KALASIPALYAM

6:45

5:30 am

near golden tra...

630

24

Jabbar Travels

BANGALORE TO CHENNAI

10:45 pm

Indira Nagar (P...

7:00

5:45 am

Poonamallee

450

29

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2

10:45 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

6:45

5:30 am

#105,100 Feet R...

599

27

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

11:00 pm

Anand Rao Circl...

6:30

5:30 am

Sriperumbudur

700

13

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:30 am

Vellore

490

39

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

11:00 pm

Marathahalli - ...

7:00

6:00 am

Poonamali

700

16

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

6:30

5:30 am

Poonamalle Bypa...

850

23

Seabird Tourists

11:00 pm

Jayanagar 4th B...

7:00

6:00 am

Near Hotel High...

550

39

Royal Travels

Bangalore-Chennai

11:00 pm

Majestic Anand ...

6:30

5:30 am

Vigneshwara The...

700

30

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:00 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:00

6:00 am

Sriperumbudur T...

650

19

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

11:15 pm

Nayanadahalli

5:30

4:45 am

Kanchipuram Byp...

749

20

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper

11:15 pm

Majestic Gandhi...

7:00

6:15 am

#105,100 Feet R...

900

35

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)

11:30 pm

K R Puram (Pick...

6:30

6:00 am

#105,100 Feet R...

600

52

Shama Sardar Travels

11:30 pm

Satellite bus s...

6:30

6:00 am

KANCHIPURAM

999

36

Bharathi Travels

11:30 pm

Shanthinager

5:30

5:00 am

KANCHIPURAM TOL...

590

22

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

11:30 pm

Indira Nagar (P...

6:00

5:30 am

Poonamallee

450

32

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

11:30 pm

Madiwala

5:45

5:15 am

Kanchipuram Byp...

700

42

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

11:30 pm

Kalasipalyam

7:00

6:30 am

Vellore

600

20

SMA Travels

S M A TRAVELS

11:30 pm

KALASIPALYAM

6:30

6:00 am

BYE PASS near g...

610

24

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

11:30 pm

Madiwala

5:45

5:15 am

Sriperumbudur T...

650

32

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:30 pm

satellite Bus S...

5:16

4:46 am

Kanchipuram bus...

713

33

Star linker transport

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:45 pm

Mysore road sat...

6:45

6:30 am

Chengalpattu to...

700

36

Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:45 pm

Kalasipalyam

5:45

5:30 am

Kanchipuram bus...

713

30

G P M TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:45 pm

Kalspalayam

6:25

6:10 am

Poonamalle bypa...

367

25

GeePee Travels

Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW

11:49 pm

Kalasipalayam

7:11

7:00 am

poonamalle byep...

315

33

Bharathi Travels

11:55 pm

Shanthinager

6:05

6:00 am

SRIPERUMBADUR

600

19

SEA DREAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:59 pm

Bidadi bus stop

5:16

5:15 am

Kanchipuram bus...

713

25

G P T

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

11:59 pm

Kalspalayam

6:31

6:30 am

Koyembedu omni ...

357

27

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Bharathi Travels 12:45 am 11:55 pm 5:30
Parveen Travels 5:25 am 11:30 pm 5:30
Greenline Bus 5:30 am 7:00 pm 5:50
SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 6:00 am 6:00 am 5:30
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 7:30 am 11:30 pm 6:00
Seabird Tourists 8:00 am 11:00 pm 6:00
Jabbar Travels 11:00 am 11:30 pm 6:00
Apple Bus 12:00 pm 10:30 pm 5:30
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 1:15 pm 10:30 pm 6:30
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT) 4:15 pm 11:30 pm 6:00
KMRL Kalaimakal 10:00 pm 10:30 pm 7:00
KPN Travels 10:00 pm 10:00 pm 7:30
Royal Travels 10:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:30
UST Bus 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 7:45
Shama Sardar Travels 10:30 pm 11:30 pm 5:15
Jahan Travels 10:30 pm 10:30 pm 6:00
YBM Travels 10:30 pm 11:00 pm 6:00
SPS Travels 10:40 pm 10:40 pm 5:45
SMA Travels 10:45 pm 11:30 pm 6:10
Orange Tours and Travels 11:00 pm 11:00 pm 6:00
Roshan Tours and Travels 11:15 pm 11:15 pm 5:45
SEA DREAM TRAVELS 11:30 pm 11:59 pm 6:00
Star linker transport 11:45 pm 11:45 pm 6:00
Shama Sardar Travels (Blr) 11:45 pm 11:45 pm 4:55
G P M TRAVELS 11:45 pm 11:45 pm 6:45
GeePee Travels 11:49 pm 11:49 pm 5:30
G P T 11:59 pm 11:59 pm 7:45

Bangalore to Chennai bus service

No of buses : 76

Starting fare : 315

Bangalore to Chennai bus distance

Time taken :5:30 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 27

Bus from Bangalore to Chennai

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Bangalore to Chennai is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Bangalore and Chennai. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Bangalore to Chennai.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Bangalore to Chennai. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Bangalore to Chennai. These operators are :

  • Bharathi Travels
  • Parveen Travels
  • Greenline Bus
  • SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Apple Bus
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)
  • KMRL Kalaimakal
  • KPN Travels
  • Royal Travels
  • UST Bus
  • Shama Sardar Travels
  • Jahan Travels
  • YBM Travels
  • SPS Travels
  • SMA Travels
  • Orange Tours and Travels
  • Roshan Tours and Travels
  • SEA DREAM TRAVELS
  • Star linker transport
  • Shama Sardar Travels (Blr)
  • G P M TRAVELS
  • GeePee Travels
  • G P T

Major boarding points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Bangalore. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Bangalore's boarding points are :

  • Hebbal city center opp hebbal bus depot (van pick up )
  • Hebbal mtp (van pickup)
  • Kalyan nagar tanishq jewellery bus stop (van pickup)
  • Babusapalya bus stand (van pickup)
  • Banaswadi nandhi toyota (van pickup)
  • Ramamurthy nagar bus stop, under ngr skywalk (van pickup)
  • Tin factory near hindustan petroleum bunk (van pickup)
  • Majestic opp sit mayur hotel
  • Kr railway staion below the hanging bridge (van pickup)
  • Anandrao circle, opp to tourist hotel
  • Marathahalli kalamandir (van pickup)
  • Shanthinagar near reliance market, ksrtc bus stand towards wilson garden shanthi nagar
  • Marathahallii multiplex opp of innovation multiplex marathahallii bus stop (van pickup)
  • Kadubeesanahalli new horizon college bus stop (van pickup)
  • Bellandur near cafe coffee day, bellandur (van pickup)
  • Hsr layout under agara flyover bridge, hunaman temple, opp bus stand (van pickup)
  • Madiwala Intrcity Smart Bus Lounge
  • Silk board before silk board flyover
  • Electonic city toll gate,opposite to audi showroom,bangalore
  • Bommasandra oppsite to a2b hotel
  • Attibele toll gate

Major droping points in Chennai

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Chennai. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Chennai's dropoff points are :

  • Kanchipuram
  • Sriperumbudur Rajiv Gandhi Memorial
  • Sriperumbudur Toll
  • Poonamalli Bypass KFC
  • Saveetha Dental College
  • Maduravoyal MGR University
  • Koyambedu
  • Koyembedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar (Udhayam Theater)
  • Ekkattuthangal
  • Guindy (Olympia Tech Park)
  • Madhya Kailash
  • Tidel Park
  • SRP Tools
  • Perungudi
  • Thuraipakkam
  • Sholinganallur
  • Sathyabama University OMR
  • Navalur Toll
  • Siruseri

Bangalore to Chennai bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • MID NIGHT 1AM
  • AC SLEEPER
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1
  • Bangalore to Chennai
  • M-105A Bangalore Chennai-06:00AM MULTI AXLE VOLVO A/C(Morning Service)
  • CHENNAI MORNING
  • 2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper
  • Mumbai-Bng-Chennai Scania/Volvo
  • NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video
  • Bangalore To Chennai
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus
  • 2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper
  • BHARATHI TRAVELS
  • Bangalore to chennai
  • 2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper
  • 2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C
  • BLR - CHN
  • B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video
  • SPS TRAVELS
  • BLR-VELACHERRY
  • BANGALORE TO CHENNAI
  • Bangalore - Chennai Sleeper 2
  • 2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Bangalore-Chennai
  • Bangalore - Chennai A/C Sleeper
  • MYSORE- CHENNAI (CONNECTING)
  • S M A TRAVELS
  • 2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension
  • Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER NEW
  • 2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper New brand hi tech non ac

When you book your bus from Bangalore to Chennai at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Bangalore to Chennai bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Bangalore

Bangalore/Bengaluru is a beautiful City in Karnataka State. It is the capital of the Karnataka. This city is located in southern India on the Deccan Plateau at an elevation of over 900m above sea level. Bangalore is known as both the ‘Garden City’ and ‘The Silicon Valley of India’. It is a techie’s paradise, boasting the highest concentration of IT companies in the entire country. Although Bangalore may not have as many iconic attractions as other major cities in the Country, it does have a great mix of history, architecture, culture, nature spirituality and spirituality. Here are the best tourist spot to visit in and around Bangalore are Bangalore Palace, National Gallery of Modern Art, Tipu Sultan's Palace and Fort, Krishna Rajendra (KR) Market, Lalbagh Botanical Garden, Cubbon Park, Vidana Soudha, Ulsoor Lake, ISKCON Temple, Bull Temple, Bilikal Rangaswamy Betta, Kemp Fort Shiva Temple, Bannerghatta National Park, Nandi Hills and much more.



About Chennai

Chennai is also known by its former name Madras. Chennai is the capital of Tamil Nadu state. It is Located on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal. Chennai is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal and It has the 2nd longest beachfront of any municipality in the world. Chennai is the biggest cultural, economic and educational centre of south India. This city is among the most visited Indian cities by foreign tourists. Chennai city has some beautiful beach resorts and spiritual centres. The beautiful Marina Beach is the pride of Chennai city. Places to visit in and around Chennai are Covelong Beach, Marina Beach, Mahabalipuram, Sri Parthasarathy Temple, Birla Planetarium, Elliot’s Beach, Valluvar Kottam, Kapaleeshwar Temple, Connemara Public Library, Nettukuppam, Guindy National Park and Snake Park, Vellankani Shrine, Mylapore, Vivekanandar House, Royapuram Fishing Harbour, Arignar Anna Zoological Park, Crocodile Bank, Muttukadu, Pulicat Lake & Bird Sanctuary and much more.



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews