Chandigarh to Delhi Online Bus Ticket Booking

location_on
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
not_listed_location
Top cities
  • Ahmedabad
  • Bangalore
  • Chennai
  • Pune
  • Hyderabad
  • Mumbai
  • Goa
  • Delhi
  • Jaipur
  • Pondicherry
  • Lucknow
  • Indore
  • Kolkata
  • Coimbatore
  • Surat
Proceed with 0 seats

Chandigarh to Delhi buses on : 17-09-2019

Chandigarharrow_right_altDelhi

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Arrival
Fare
Seats

Sort By

Departure
Duration
Fare

Himachal Journey

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

12:36 am

Zirakpur sethi ...

6:06

6:42 am

Majnu Ka Tila

999

41

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

1:00 am

Near bus stand ...

5:15

6:15 am

Ring road isbt ...

899

29

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

1:20 am

Near bus stand ...

5:25

6:45 am

Majnu Ka Tila

899

27

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

1:30 am

Near bus stand ...

5:15

6:45 am

Ring road isbt ...

899

29

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

2:00 am

Sec. 43

4:55

6:55 am

Kashmiri Gate

1222

6

Baba Budha Ji Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

2:00 am

Sec 43 isbt

4:20

6:20 am

Karnal bye pass...

649

36

Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)

2X2(41) AC Seater Volvo b9r

2:30 am

Raju travels sc...

4:30

7:00 am

Majnu Ka Tila

1350

8

Aggarwal Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

2:30 am

Chandigarh-sect...

5:30

8:00 am

Karnal bye pass...

1247

25

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

3:00 am

Sec. 43

5:00

8:00 am

R k ashram

1222

3

IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

4:30 am

Sec. 43

6:00

10:30 am

R k ashram

1222

9

Prabh Tour And Travels.

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r

2:15 pm

Prabh Tour And ...

4:29

6:44 pm

Karnal bye pass...

700

41

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

4:00 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

6:20

10:20 pm

Fatehpuri

800

36

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

5:00 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

6:15

11:15 pm

Karnal bye pass...

800

37

Indo Canadian Tpt Co

2X2(28) AC -Semisleeper Benz business class

5:15 pm

Sco 84-85, phas...

4:30

9:45 pm

Majnu Ka Tila

672

10

Prabh Tour And Travels.

2X2(45) AC Seater Ac luxury bus

5:15 pm

Prabh Tour And ...

4:29

9:44 pm

Karnal bye pass...

700

45

Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper

6:00 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

5:55

11:55 pm

Karol bagh

500

32

Swami Travels (Chandigarh)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac seater sleeper 1

6:30 pm

Sector-52 karan...

6:00

12:30 am

Dhaula Kuan

800

42

Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

7:30 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

6:20

1:50 am

Karnal bye pass...

450

38

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

8:30 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

5:30

2:00 am

Karnal bye pass...

450

38

Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

9:00 pm

Vijay gajraj tr...

5:20

2:20 am

Karnal bye pass...

700

31

Northern Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

11:45 pm

Chandigarh sect...

5:00

4:45 am

Majnu Ka Tila

1250

25

Himalayan Transit

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

11:49 pm

Hp petrol pump ...

5:40

5:29 am

Majnu Ka Tila

1250

25

Himachal Journey

2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

11:51 pm

Zirakpur sethi ...

6:06

5:57 am

Majnu Ka Tila

799

29

Holiday Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

11:55 pm

Opp43 bus stand...

5:35

5:30 am

Isbt delhi

842

33

Himachal Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

11:55 pm

Hp petrol pump ...

5:15

5:10 am

Ring road isbt ...

749

29

Aggarwal Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

11:59 pm

Chandigarh-sect...

5:46

5:45 am

Isbt (kashmiri ...

1347

25

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Durations
Himachal Journey 12:36 am 11:51 pm 6:06
Himachal Travels 1:00 am 11:55 pm 5:15
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri 2:00 am 4:30 am 5:25
Baba Budha Ji Travels 2:00 am 2:00 am 5:15
Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels) 2:30 am 2:30 am 4:55
Aggarwal Tour And Travels 2:30 am 11:59 pm 4:20
Prabh Tour And Travels. 2:15 pm 5:15 pm 4:30
Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo 4:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:30
Vijay Tour And Travels 5:00 pm 8:30 pm 5:00
Indo Canadian Tpt Co 5:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:00
Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper 6:00 pm 6:00 pm 4:29
Swami Travels (Chandigarh) 6:30 pm 6:30 pm 6:20
Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension 7:30 pm 7:30 pm 6:15
Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO 9:00 pm 9:00 pm 4:30
Northern Travels 11:45 pm 11:45 pm 4:29
Himalayan Transit 11:49 pm 11:49 pm 5:55
Holiday Himachal Travels 11:55 pm 11:55 pm 6:00

Chandigarh to Delhi bus service

No of buses : 26

Starting fare : 450

Chandigarh to Delhi bus distance

Time taken :6:06 hrs (aprox)

Total operators : 17

Bus from Chandigarh to Delhi

A convenient mode of travel while commuting from Chandigarh to Delhi is by taking a bus. The time taken to complete the bus journey is dependent on traffic, roads and climatic conditions.The bus companies adopt safety measures while running their buses from Chandigarh and Delhi. The smooth availability of bus service creates travel convenience for many people travelling from Chandigarh to Delhi.

Operator service on this route

A number of efficient operators run buses from Chandigarh to Delhi. They ensure a supply of trustworthy, punctual and comfortable bus services. Mentioned below are the list of bus operators providing different types of buses from Chandigarh to Delhi. These operators are :

  • Himachal Journey
  • Himachal Travels
  • IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
  • Baba Budha Ji Travels
  • Indo Express Bus(Raju Travels)
  • Aggarwal Tour And Travels
  • Prabh Tour And Travels.
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo
  • Vijay Tour And Travels
  • Indo Canadian Tpt Co
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsBenz a/c premium sleeper
  • Swami Travels (Chandigarh)
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsAir suspension
  • Vijay Tour And TravelsVOLVO
  • Northern Travels
  • Himalayan Transit
  • Holiday Himachal Travels

Major boarding points in Chandigarh

Most of the buses pass through major boarding terminals in Chandigarh. These help commuters board the bus from their nearest location. Chandigarh's boarding points are :

  • Sco 84-85, phase-2 near bassi theatre, mohali, punjab
  • Labour Chowk Gill Taxi Stand
  • Tribune chowk Chandigarh
  • Opp Metro Mall Zirakpur
  • Ambala Cant Bus Stand

Major droping points in Delhi

There are different types of buses that offer dropping points at various locations in Delhi. Theese buses come in distinct categories and styles. A traveller may choose any one from the category of buses as per their travel interest. Delhi's dropoff points are :

  • Karnal bye pass (delhi)
  • Isbt delhi
  • Karol bagh
  • Fatehpuri
  • Dhaula Kuan

Chandigarh to Delhi bus types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chandigarh to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo
  • 2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)
  • 2X2(41) AC Seater Volvo b9r
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r
  • 2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)
  • 2X2(28) AC -Semisleeper Benz business class
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater Ac luxury bus
  • 2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Benz a/c premium sleeper
  • 2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac seater sleeper 1
  • 2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass
  • 2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo
  • 2X2(41) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland
  • 2X2(41) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b7r

When you book your bus from Chandigarh to Delhi at BusNext.com you are eligible for future exclusive offers and surprise gifts

You can now book Chandigarh to Delhi bus tickets on BusNext.com. You can also avail exciting BusNext offers while buying tickets online. Make the most of your journey hassle-free with online bus reservation procedures.

About Chandigarh

Chandigarh is a city and a union territory in India. It is the capital of the two neighboring states of Haryana and Punjab. Chandigarh is located at the foot of Sivalik Range of the Himalayas in northwestern India. Chandigarh railway station is located in center of the town. Surrounding nearby cities of Chandigarh are Mohali, Patiala, Zirakpur and Roopnagar in Punjab, and Panchkula and Ambala in Haryana. Chandigarh is situated 114 km northeast of Ambala, 229 km southeast of Amritsar and 250 km north of Delhi. Sukhna Lake is the one of the famous tourist spot in Chandigarh. Places to visit in and around Chandigarh are Japanese Garden, Hussain Rose Garden, Garden of Silence, Shivalik Hills and much more.


About Delhi

Delhi is officially the National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT),It is a state and a union territory of India containing New Delhi, the capital of India. Delhi is bordered by the state of Haryana on three sides and by Uttar Pradesh to the east. Delhi attracts a lot of travellers from far and wide. Right From the historical landmarks to swarmed shopping centres, from Mughal patio nurseries to Delhi University grounds, this city has numerous identities making it an attractive tourist destination in the country. Places to visit in and around Delhi are Red Fort, Humayun’s Tomb, Qutab Minar, Bahai Temple, Lodi Gardens, Swaminarayan Akshardham Temple, India Gate, Chandani Chowk, Jama Masjid, Rashtrapati Bhavan, Tughlaqabad Fort, Purana Qila, Laxminarayan Temple, Gurudwara Bangla Sahib, Cathedral Church of Redemption, National Museum and much more.

 



Busnext reviews: 4.6 based on 488 reviews